Results

Sunday – 11/02/18 – Monthly Medal – Blue Tees – Sponsor – Coca Cola

‘A’ Grade Winner (C/B) – Ross Brandon – 70 Nett

‘B’ Grade Winner – Andrew Nichol – 69 Nett

‘C’ Grade Winner – Peter Jenkinson – 68 Nett

A Grade R/Up – Andrew Kelly – 70 Nett

B Grade R/Up – Nev Roberts – 70 Nett

C Grade R/Up – Darryl Jacobs – 70 Nett

A Grade 1st Rundown – Greg Nord – 71 Nett

B Grade 1st Rundown – Ray Szylejko – 73 Nett

C Grade 1st Rundown – Peter Mohyluk – 72 Nett

A Grade Putting – Greg Nord – 25 Putts

B Grade Putting (C/B) – Ray Szylejko – 28 Putts

C Grade Putting – Peter Mohyluk – 27 Putts

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – ————– – 2.20M – (B Grade) – —————  – (C Grade) – ————

N.T.P. No.9 – (A Grade) – ————————- – (B Grade) – Trevor Clegg – 9.20M – (C Grade) – ————-

N.T.P. No.14 – Terry Mayne – 2.41M

Propin #14 – Terry Mayne – 2.41M, Andrew Kelly – 3.95M & Barry Dionysius – 5.53M 

Saturday 10/02/18 – Dawson Mug – Stroke

Winner – Darryl Townson – 66 Nett

Runner Up (C/B) – Ross Brandon – 68 Nett

1st Rundown – Tim Robe – 68 Nett

2nd Rundown (C/B) – Grant Ridgley – 69 Nett

3rd Rundown – Bob Cope – 69 Nett

4th Rundown (C/B) – Shayne Labuschewski – 70 Nett

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Geoff Carsburg – 12.08M

N.T.P. No.9 – (A Grade) – ————— – 1.75M – (B Grade) ———- – (C Grade) – —————-

N.T.P. No.14 – Mal Hansen – 2.195M

Propin #14 – Mal Hansen – 2.195M, Craig Reiger – 3.785M and Andrew Kelly – 4.140M

Wednesday Sporters 07/02/18 – Stableford

Winner – Lindsay McBride – 43 Pts

Runner Up – Mal Hansen – 41 Pts

1st Rundown (C/B) – Barry Lewis – 39 Pts

2nd Rundown (C/B) – Rodney Evans – 39 Pts

3rd Rundown (C/B) – Barry Dionysius – 39 Pts

4th Rundown – Steve Corstiaans – 39 Pts

5th Rundown – Steve Oliphant – 38 Pts

6th Rundown (C/B) – Steve Attwood – 37 Pts

7th Rundown (C/B) – Col Harch – 37 Pts

8th Rundown – Trevor Clegg – 37 Pts

9th Rundown (C/B) – Michael Padgett – 36 Pts

10th Rundown (C/B) – Ray Szylejko – 36 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Kerry Raines – (B Grade) – —————  – (C Grade) – ————

N.T.P. No.9 – (A Grade) – ————————– – (B Grade) – ————– – (C Grade) – ————-

N.T.P. No.14 – Geoff Carsburg – 3.33M

Sunday 04/02/18 – Stableford

Winner – Zac Lam sing – 46 Pts

Runner Up (C/B) – Trevor Clegg – 41 Pts

1st Rundown – Col Harch – 41 Pts

2nd Rundown – Bernie Pegram – 39 Pts

3rd Rundown (C/B) – Oliver Mason – 38Pts

4th Rundown (C/B) – Andrew Nichol – 38 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – ———– – (B Grade)- Alan Lennan – 5.60M – (C Grade) – —————-

N.T.P. No.9 – (A Grade) – Zac Lam Sing – 6.35M – (B Grade) – ——— – (C Grade) – Bernie Pegram – 10.50M                             

N.T.P. No.14 – Gary Kassulke – 3.13M

Propin #14 – Gary Kassulke – 3.13M, Scott McLennan – 5.07M, Brad Bowden – 5.80M, Geoff Carsburg – 5.90M & Kerry Raines – 8.00M

Wednesday Sporters 31/01/18 – Stroke

Winner – Andrew Kelly – 66 Nett

Runner Up – Russ Mackay – 67 Nett

1st Rundown – Neil Lowes – 68 Nett

2nd Rundown – Mark Shoudra – 69 Nett

3rd Rundown – Nev Roberts – 69 Nett

4th Rundown – Des McInnes – 69 Nett

5th Rundown – Trevor Clegg – 69 Nett

6th Rundown – Scott McLennan – 69 Nett

7th Rundown – Trevor Turner – 69 Nett

8th Rundown – Tim Robe – 70 Nett

9th Rundown – Errol Dean – 70 Nett

10th Rundown – Rod Reinbott – 70 Nett

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Richie Needham – (B Grade)- —————– – (C Grade) – Errol Dionysius

N.T.P. No.9 – (A Grade) – Gary Kassulke – (B Grade) – —————- – (C Grade) – Trevor Clegg                             

N.T.P. No.14 – Andrew Lerch – 1.73M

Sunday 28/01/18 – Stableford

Winner – John Courtney – 45 Pts

Runner Up – Andrew Lerch – 40 Pts

1st Rundown – Kerry Raines – 39 Pts

2nd Rundown – Bret Robe – 39 Pts

3rd Rundown – Jamie Sellars – 39Pts

4th Rundown – Andrew Kelly – 39 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – —————————-

N.T.P. No.9 – Kerry Raines – 3.82M

N.T.P. No.14 – ————————–

Saturday 27/01/18 – Stroke

Winner – Andrew Kelly – 64 Nett

Runner Up – Bernie Cooper – 68 Nett

1st Rundown – Doug Evans – 68 Nett

2nd Rundown – Andrew Nichol – 69 Nett

Best Gross – Graham Hourn – 67

N.T.P. No.4 – Josh Walden – 3.77M & Les Cope – 4.89M

N.T.P. No.9 – —————————————

N.T.P. No.14 – Geoff Carsburg – 2.71M

Propin #14 – Geoff Carsburg – 2.71M, Ross Brandon – 5.20M and Tim Robe – 9.30M

Friday 26/01/18 – Australia Day – Stableford

Winner – Rod Evans – 43 Pts

Runner Up – Ray Szylejko – 40 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – Rod Evans – 0.58M

N.T.P. No.9 – Trevor Clegg – 13.90M

N.T.P. No.14 – Oliver Mason – 6.56M

Propin #14 – OliverMason – 6.56M & Geoff Carsburg – 9.81M

Sunday 21/01/18 – 2018 Opening Day – Stableford – Sponsors – Good Price Pharmacy Warehouse

Winner – Bailey Raines – 44 Pts

Runner Up (C/B) – Hugh Campbell – 43 Pts

1st Rundown – Geoff Carsburg – 43 Pts

2nd Rundown – Jeff Labuschewski – 41 Pts

3rd Rundown – Col Harch – 39 Pts

4th Rundown – Rod Askin – 39 Pts

5th Rundown – Scott McLennan – 38 Pts

6th Rundown – OliverMason – 38 Pts

7th Rundown – Rod Evans – 38 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Brett Robe – 2.17M – (B Grade) – Trevor Clegg – 5.93M – (C Grade) – Chris Walters – 6.34M

N.T.P. No.9 – (A Grade) – ————– – (B Grade) – Scott McLennan – 3.56M – (C Grade) – ————————–

N.T.P. No.14 – (A Grade) – Col Harch – 2.88M – (B Grade) – Bob Cope – 2.94M – (C Grade) – John Gusthart – 4.60M

Propin #14 – Col Harch – 2.88M, Bob Cope – 2.94M, Tim Robe – 3.09M, Hugh Campbell – 3.80M & Nev Roberts – 5.28M

WOMENS RESULTS

Winner – Jane Franklin – 38 Pts

Runner Up – Jacqui Irwin – 37 Pts

1st Rundown – Sue Pottle – 34 Pts

2nd Rundown – Barb Whaley – 34 Pts

3rd Rundown – Margo Howard – 33 Pts

4th Rundown – Julie Wessling – 33 Pts

5th Rundown – Tracey Williams – 31 Pts

2nd Shot No.9 – Jacqui Irwin – 0.39M

N.T.P. No.14 – Jane Franklin -3.30M

Propin #14 – Jane Franklin

Wednesday Sporters 17/01/18 – Stableford

Winner – Lindsay McBride – 43 Pts

Runner Up – Doug Evans – 40 Pts

1st Rundown (C/B) – Graham Hourn – 39 Pts

2nd Rundown – John Courtney – 39 Pts

3rd Rundown (C/B) – Errol Dean – 38 Pts

4th Rundown (C/B) – Zac Lam Sing – 38 Pts

5th Rundown – Tim Sullivan – 38 Pts

6th Rundown – Bob Cope – 37 Pts

7th Rundown (C/B) – Kerry Raines – 36 Pts

8th Rundown – Brian Thurecht – 36 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Graham Hourn – 2.20M – (B Grade) – —————  – (C Grade) – ————

N.T.P. No.9 – (A Grade) – ————————– – (B Grade) – ————– – (C Grade) – ————-

N.T.P. No.14 – Lindsay McBride – 3.20M

Sunday 14/01/18 – Stableford

Winner – Peter Mohyluk – 41 Pts

Runner Up – Doug Evans – 40 Pts

1st Rundown – Bob Cope – 40 Pts

2nd Rundown – Terry Mayne – 39 Pts

3rd Rundown – Col Harch – 39Pts

4th Rundown (C/B) – Tony Swanson – 39 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – Chayne Harch

N.T.P. No.9 – Kerry Raines

N.T.P. No.14 – Tim Robe

Propin #14 – Tim Robe – 2.50M, Bill Edwards – 3.90M, Kerry Raines – 5.46M, Jack Hourn – 5.93M & Bob Cope – 6.74M

Saturday 13/01/18 – Dawson Mug – Stroke

Winner  (C/B) – Tim Robe – 66 Nett

Runner Up – Mal Hansen – 66 Nett

1st Rundown – Scott McLennan – 68 Nett

2nd Rundown – Doug Evans – 69 Nett

3rd Rundown (C/B) – Geoff Carsburg – 70 Nett

4th Rundown – Shayne Labuschewski – 70 Nett

Eagle Par4 – No 7 – Andrew Lerch

N.T.P. No.4 – (C Grade) – Terry Mayne – 2.12M

N.T.P. No.9 – (A Grade) – Shayne Labuschewski – 1.75M – (B Grade) ———- – (C Grade) – Peter McCallum – 8.32M

N.T.P. No.14 – Doug Evans – 1.87M

Propin #14 – Josh Walden – 3.38M, Bernie Pegram – 5.34M and Geoff Carsburg – 8.96M

Wednesday Sporters 10/01/18 – Stableford

Winner – Tim Sullivan – 41 Pts

Runner Up (C/B) – Errol Dionysius – 39 Pts

1st Rundown (C/B) – Geoff Carsburg – 39 Pts

2nd Rundown – Rod Askin – 39 Pts

3rd Rundown (C/B) – Tim Robe – 38 Pts

4th Rundown (C/B) – Kieran Askin – 38 Pts

5th Rundown – Bob Cope – 37 Pts

6th Rundown (C/B) – Barry Dionysius – 36 Pts

7th Rundown (C/B) – Ray Szylejko – 36 Pts

8th Rundown – Lyle Tincknell – 36 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – ————————– – (B Grade) – —————  – (C Grade) – ————

N.T.P. No.9 – (A Grade) – ————————– – (B Grade) – ————– – (C Grade) – ————-

N.T.P. No.14 – Brent Fulcher – 3.075M

Sunday 07/01/18 – Stableford

Winner – Bailey Raines – 40 Pts

Runner Up – Tim Sullivan – 39 Pts

1st Rundown – Barry Dionysius – 38 Pts

2nd Rundown – Mal Hansen – 38 Pts

3rd Rundown – Grant Green – 37 Pts

4th Rundown – Lucky Andrews – 37 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – Mal Hansen – 1.22M

N.T.P. No.9 – Kerry Raines – 3.16M

N.T.P. No.14 – Barry Dionysius – 0.715M

Propin #14 – Graham Hourn – 5.85M, Barry Dionysius – 0.715M, Jamie Sellars – 6.20M & Ray Szylejko – 9.80M

Saturday 06/01/87 – Stroke

Winner – Oliver Mason – 66 Nett

Runner Up (C/B) – John Courtney – 67 Nett

1st Rundown – Mal Hansen – 67 Nett

2nd Rundown – Ralph Argue – 68 Nett

3rd Rundown (C/B) – Steve Oliphant – 69 Nett

4th Rundown (C/B) – Graham Hourn – 69 Nett

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Greg Toohey – 1.30M 

N.T.P. No.9 – (B Grade) – Scott McLennan

N.T.P. No.14 – Grant Ridgley – 3.88M

Propin #14 – Josh Walden – 6.90M

Wednesday Sporters 03/01/18 – Stroke

Winner – Barney Davis – 66 Nett

Runner Up – Rod Askin – 66 Nett

1st Rundown – John Porter – 67 Nett

2nd Rundown (C/B) – Grant Ridgley – 68 Nett

3rd Rundown – Carl Price – 68 Nett

4th Rundown (C/B) – Mal Hansen – 69 Nett

5th Rundown – Doug Evans – 69 Nett

6th Rundown – Bill Paterson – 70 Nett

7th Rundown (C/B) – Darryl Jacobs – 71 Nett

8th Rundown (C/B) – Andrew Askin – 71 Nett

9th Rundown – Bob Cope – 71 Nett

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – ——— – (B Grade)- Carl Price – 2.10M – (C Grade) – —————

N.T.P. No.9 – (A Grade) – ——— – (B Grade) – John Courtney – 9.75M – (C Grade) – ————–                              

N.T.P. No.14 – Col Harch – 4.87M

Monday 01/01/18 – Stroke

Winner – Josh Walden – 69 Nett

Runner Up – Andrew Kelly – 70 Nett

Best Gross – Josh Walden – 74

N.T.P No.4 – Kerry Raines – 2.52M

N.T.P. No.9 – —————————– 

N.T.P. No.14 – Josh Walden – 6.90M

Propin #14 – Andrew Kelly – 6.90M

Wednesday Sporters 20/12/17 – Stableford

Winner – Darryl Jacobs – 42 Pts

Runner Up – Neil Lowes – 42 Pts

1st Rundown – Bernie Cooper – 41 Pts

2nd Rundown – Col Harch – 41 Pts

3rd Rundown – Barnie Davis – 40 Pts

4th Rundown – Bob Cope – 40 Pts

5th Rundown – Andrew Lerch – 39 Pts

6th Rundown – Steve Attwood – 39 Pts

7th Rundown – Steve Davis – 38 Pts

8th Rundown – Russ Mackay – 36 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Bob Cope – 3.00M – (B Grade) – —————  – (C Grade) – ————

N.T.P. No.9 – (A Grade) – ————————– – (B Grade) – ————– – (C Grade) – ————-

N.T.P. No.14 – Bernie Cooper – 0.64M

Sunday 17/12/17 – Stableford

Winner – Brian Thurecht – 41 Pts

Runner Up – Tim Robe – 39 Pts

1st Rundown – Lindsay McBride – 38 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Ron Drabsch – 3.02M – (B Grade) ————— – (C Grade) – —————

N.T.P. No.9 – (A Grade) – ———– – (B Grade) – Mal Hansen – 4.02M – (C Grade) – ——————-

N.T.P. No.14 – Jack Hourn – 2.46M

Propin #14 – Jack Hourn – 2.46M & Tim Sullivan – 4.64M

Saturday 16/12/17 – Bambi’s Day – 3 Person Ambrose 

Winners – M.Jarvis, R.Collins & B.Carsburg – 55 2/3

Runner Up – Bob Cope, Tristan Sharpe & Ray Szylejko – 57

1st Rundown – J.Van Schyndel, J.Francis & K.McNaughton – 57 1/6

2nd Rundown – M & V Hansen & Janelle O’Byrne – 57 1/2

3rd Rundown – C.Donohue, Shayne Labuschewski & L.Ogden – 57 2/3

4th Rundown – G.Green, F.Orouke & D.Alberts – 58

5th Rundown – J.Sellars, S.Ashcroft & A.Kelly

N.T.P. No.4 – Donna Carsburg – 1.81M

N.T.P. No.9 – Joel Corrie – 4.30M

N.T.P. No.14 – Vanessa Hansen – 0.48M

Wednesday Sporters 13/12/17 – Stableford

Winner – Trevor Clegg – 40 Pts

Runner Up – Barry Dionysius – 40 Pts

1st Rundown – Bill Edwards – 38 Pts

2nd Rundown – Brent Fulcher – 38 Pts

3rd Rundown – Peter McCallum – 38 Pts

4th Rundown – John Courtney – 37 Pts

5th Rundown – Trevor Porter – 37 Pts

6th Rundown – Ken Bartlett – 37 Pts

7th Rundown – Errol Dean – 37 Pts

8th Rundown – Max Whaley – 36 Pts

9th Rundown – Doug Evans – 36 Pts

10th Rundown – Scott McLennan – 35 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – ————– – (B Grade) – Ken Bartlett – 0.60M  – (C Grade) – ————

N.T.P. No.9 – (A Grade) – Grant Green – (B Grade) – ————— – (C Grade) – Peter McCallum – 9.11M

N.T.P. No.14 – Bill Edwards – 2.61M

Ham and Turkey Day 10/12/17 – Stableford – Sponsors – Bill Edwards & Les Young 

Winner – Jamie Sellars – 43 Pts

Runner Up – Bill Edwards – 43 Pts

Runner Up – Steve Attwood – 42Pts

1st Rundown – Ken Bartlett – 41 Pts

2nd Rundown – Peter McCallum – 41 Pts

3rd Rundown – Greg Marr – 40 Pts

4th Rundown – Royce Bell – 40 Pts

5th Rundown – Jeff Labuschewski – 39 Pts

Golfer of the Year

‘A’ Grade – Peter Hourn

‘B’ Grade – Ron Drabsch

‘C’ Grade – Darryl Jacobs

Silver Circle – Hugh Campbell & Bernie Cooper

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Keiran Askin – 2.40M – (B Grade) – ————-  – (C Grade) – ————

N.T.P. No.9 – Graham Hourn

N.T.P. No.14 – Hugh Campbell – 0.11M and Bernie Cooper – 0.14M

Propin #14 – Hugh Campbell – 0.11M, Bernie Cooper – 0.14M, Shayne Labuschewski – 0.61M, Ken Bartlett – 0.85M, Rod Askin – 3.39M and Royce Bell – 4.03M

Ladies Results

Winner – Jane Franklin – 36 Pts

Runner Up – Veronica Harris – 32 Pts

1st Rundown – Sue Brandon – 32 Pts

2nd Rundown – Donna Askin – 32 Pts

3rd Rundown – Sally Robe – 30 Pts

4th Rundown – Liz Grant – 32 Pts

N.T.P. No.14 – Jane Franklin – 2.14M

Propin #14 – Jane Franklin – 2.14M and Jean Bury-Porter – 7.60M

Sunday – 03/12/17 – Monthly Medal – Blue Tees – Sponsor – Coca Cola

‘A’ Grade Winner – Grant Green – 66 Nett

‘B’ Grade Winner – Ron Drabsch – 64 Nett

‘C’ Grade Winner – Bailey Raines – 71 Nett

A Grade R/Up – Greg Toohey – 68 Nett

B Grade R/Up – John Porter – 74 Nett

C Grade R/Up – Tony Jarrett – 72 Nett

A Grade 1st Rundown – Graham Hourn – 70 Nett

B Grade 1st Rundown – Mike Padgett – 72 Nett

C Grade 1st Rundown – Lyle Tincknell – 72 Nett

A Grade Putting (C/B) – Grant Green – 24 Putts

B Grade Putting – Steve Attwood & Ron Drabsch – 26 Putts

C Grade Putting (C/B) – Barney Davis – 29 Putts

Best Gross – Graham Hourn – 67

N.T.P. No.4 – ————————————

N.T.P. No.9 – ————————————

N.T.P. No.14 – John Porter – 1.53M

Propin #14 – ————————————- 

Saturday 02/12/17 – Dawson Mug Final – Stroke

Dawson Mug Winner – Barry Dionysius – 69 Nett

Day Winner – Mitch Clarke – 65 Nett

1st Rundown – Andrew Nichol – 67 Nett

2nd Rundown – Bill Edwards – 67 Nett

3rd Rundown – Nev Roberts – 69 Nett

4th Rundown – Barry Dionysius – 69 Nett

Best Gross – Graham Hourn – 67

Eagle Par4 – No 8 – Col Harch

Hole in One – No 4 – Col Harch

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Col Harch – Hole in One

N.T.P. No.9 –  (A Grade) – Graham Hourn – 3.80M

N.T.P. No.14 – Andrew Kelly – 3.16M

Propin #14 – Andrew Kelly – 3.16M, Kerry Raines – 4.00M and Mitch Clark – 4.42M

Wednesday Sporters 29/11/17 – Stroke

Winner – Des McInnes – 64 Nett

Runner Up – Ray Szylejko – 66 Nett

1st Rundown (C/B) – Bernie Cooper – 67 Nett

2nd Rundown – Barnie Davis – 67 Nett

3rd Rundown – Alec Hutchison – 68 Nett

4th Rundown – Russ Mackay  – 68 Nett

5th Rundown – Tim Robe – 69 Nett

6th Rundown – Lyle Tincknell – 70 Nett

7th Rundown – Steve Attwood – 70 Nett

8th Rundown – Ray Murray – 70 Nett

9th Rundown – Carl Price – 70 Nett

10th Rundown – Brent Fulcher – 71 Nett

N.T.P. No.4 – Alec Hutchison – 3.43M

N.T.P. No.9 – Brent Fulcher – 6.53M                                                    

N.T.P. No.14 – —————————–

Sunday 26/10/17 – Stableford

Winner (C/B) – Bill Edwards – 41 Pts

Runner Up  – Lyle Tincknell – 41 Pts

1st Rundown (C/B) – Ross Brandon – 40 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Andrew Kelly – 2.16M – (B Grade) – Max Whaley – 3.19M – (C Grade) – —— 

N.T.P. No.9 –  (A Grade) – ————— – (B Grade) – ——————— – (C Grade) – ————-                                 

N.T.P. No.14 – Neil Kiem – 3.80M

Propin #14 – Royce Bell – 9.00M, Neil Kiem – 3.42M & Andrew Kelly – 11.50M

Saturday 25/11/17 – Dawson Mug – Stroke

Winner – Barry Dionysius – 66 Nett

Runner Up – Tyson Soanes – 68 Nett

1st Rundown – Tim Robe – 69 Nett

2nd Rundown – Steve Attwood – 69 Nett

3rd Rundown – Andrew Kelly – 69 Nett

4th Rundown – Chris Sarquis – 70 Nett

Best Gross – Chris Sarquis – 68 

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Andrew Kelly – 2.40M

N.T.P. No.9 –  (A Grade) – Kerry Raines – 1.20M – (C Grade) – T. Mayne – 1.64M

N.T.P. No.14 – Brent Fulcher – 3.86M

Propin #14 – Brent Fulcher – 3.86M, Hugh Campbell – 3.98M,Russ Mackay – 7.21M and Bailey Raines – 8.00M

Wednesday Sporters 22/11/17 – Stableford

Winner – Bill Edwards – 43 Pts

Runner Up – Barry Dionysius – 42 Pts

1st Rundown – Steve Oliphant – 42 Pts

2nd Rundown – Errol Dean – 42 Pts

3rd Rundown – Graham Hourn – 42 Pts

4th Rundown – Kevin Rook (Kumbia) – 41 Pts

5th Rundown – Bob Cope – 41 Pts

6th Rundown – Max Whaley – 41 Pts

7th Rundown – John Harrington – 40 Pts

8th Rundown – Barry Lewis – 40 Pts

9th Rundown – Brian Thurecht – 39 Pts

10th Rundown – Mal Hansen – 39 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Graham Hourn – 1.10M – (B Grade) – John Dalton – 1.17M  – (C Grade) – ————

N.T.P. No.9 – (A Grade) – Tim Robe – 4.07M – (B Grade) – Bill Paterson -11.9M – (C Grade) – —————–

N.T.P. No.14 – Barry Dionysius – 1.59

Sunday – 19/11/17 – Ken Mills Open Day – Stableford – Sponsor – Ken Mills Toyota Kingaroy

‘A’ Grade Winner  – Tim Robe – 43 Pts

‘B’ Grade Winner (C/B) – John Dalton – 44 Pts

‘C’ Grade Winner – Ron Chaplin – 41 Pts

A Grade R/Up – Ron Drabsch – 42 Pts

B Grade R/Up – Russ Mackay – 44 Pts

C Grade R/Up – Peter McCallum – 41 Pts

Winner Men’s Front 9  – Hugh Campbell – 24 Pts

Winner Men’s Back 9  – Tony Jenkins – 24 Pts

Winner Non Golfer – Neil Gaedtke

R/Up Non Golfer – Avanash Kumar

N.T.P. No.4 – Ross Brandon – 1.68M

N.T.P. No.9 – Ross Brandon- 4.91M                                    

N.T.P. No.14 – Max Whaley – 2.20M

Propin #14 – John Dalton – 5.30M, Greg Nord – 6.34M, Ron Drabsch – 6.40M, Max Whaley -2.20M and Darryl Townsend – 11.8M

Women’s Results

Winner – Aileen Bartlett – 41 Pts

Runner Up – Julie Wessling – 40 Pts

Winner Front 9 (C/B) – Margo Howard – 19 Pts

Winner Back 9 (C/B) – Veronnica Harris – 22 Pts

2nd Shot No:9 – Chris Yarrow – 1.00M

N.T.P. No.14 – Jane Franklin – 7.49M

2nd Shot #9 – Sue Pottle – 1.28M

2nd Shot #8 – Margo Howard – 1.28M

Saturday – 18/11/17 – Monthly Medal – Blue Tees – Sponsor – Coca Cola

‘A’ Grade Winner – Peter Hourn – 68 Nett

‘B’ Grade Winner – Carl Price – 70 Nett

‘C’ Grade Winner – Darryl Jacobs – 67 Nett

A Grade R/Up – Tim Robe – 69 Nett

B Grade R/Up – Andrew Nichol – 71 Nett

C Grade R/Up – Barry Lewis – 68 Nett

A Grade 1st Rundown – Barry Dionysius – 71 Nett

B Grade 1st Rundown – Hugh Campbell – 73 Nett

C Grade 1st Rundown – Kirk McNaughton – 72 Nett

A Grade Putting (C/B) – Nev Roberts – 27 Putts

B Grade Putting – Mal Hansen – 25 Putts

C Grade Putting – Barry Lewis – 28 Putts

N.T.P. No.4 –  (A Grade) – Shayne Labuschewski – 2.16M

N.T.P. No.9 – (A Grade) – Shayne Labuschewski – 7.56M – (B Grade) – John Dalton – 4.98M – (C Grade) – ——–

N.T.P. No.14 – Zac Lam Sing – 3.10M

Propin #14 – Tim Robe – 3.10M, Col Harch – 3.25M and Russ Mackay – 7.19M 

Wednesday Sporters 15/11/17 – Stableford

Winner – Ron Drabsch – 41 Pts

Runner Up – Ken Bartlett – 41 Pts

1st Rundown – Bill Paterson – 40 Pts

2nd Rundown – Trevor Clegg – 39 Pts

3rd Rundown – Steve Oliphant – 38 Pts

4th Rundown – Tim Robe – 38 Pts

5th Rundown – Bernie Cooper – 38 Pts

6th Rundown – Barney Davis – 38 Pts

7th Rundown – Lindsay McBride – 38 Pts

8th Rundown – Russ Mackay – 37 Pts

9th Rundown – Hugh Campbell – 37 Pts

10th Rundown – John Harrington – 37 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) ———- – (B Grade) – Ken Bartlett – (C Grade) – Lyle Tincknell

N.T.P. No.9 – (A Grade) – Lindsay McBride – (B Grade) – —————- – (C Grade) – —————–

N.T.P. No.14 – Andrew Lerch – 5.67

Sunday – 12/11/17 – Stableford – Sponsor – Carrollee Hotel

Winner – Peter Mohyluk – 49 Pts

‘A’ Grade Winner  – Royce Bell – 42 Pts

‘B’ Grade Winner – Andrew Nichol – 42 Pts

‘C’ Grade Winner – Brad Bowden – 46 Pts

A Grade R/Up (C/B) – Lindsay McBride – 38 Pts

B Grade R/Up – Mike Padgett – 40 Pts

C Grade R/Up (C/B) – Dave Ryan – 43 Pts

A Grade 1st Rundown (C/B) – Kerry Raines – 38 Pts

B Grade 1st Rundown – John Courtney – 39 Pts

C Grade 1st Rundown – John Francis – 43 Pts

A Grade 2nd Rundown – Brett Robe – 38 Pts

B Grade 2nd Rundown – Tony Jenkins – 39 Pts

C Grade 2nd Rundown – Barnie Davis – 42 Pts

Longest Drive No:16 – Craig Reiger

N.T.P. No.4 – Bob Cope – 1.71M

N.T.P. No.9 – Tim Robe- 4.89M                                    

N.T.P. No.14 – Brett Robe – 0.740M

Propin #14 – Kerry Raines, John Francis, Jim Jenkins, James Dundas, Max Whaley and Tim Robe

Women’s Results

Winner – Niafe Jenkinson – 42 Pts

Runner Up – Sue Brandon – 41 Pts

1st Rundown – Aileen Bartlett – 40 Pts

2nd Shot No:9 – Chris Yarrow – 1.00M

N.T.P. No.14 – Jane Franklin – 1.35M

Longest Drive – Barb Whaley

Saturday 11/11/17 – Digger’s Day – Stableford – Sponsor – RSL Sub Branch & RSL Club Kingaroy

Winner – Ross Brandon – 42 Pts

Runner Up – Steve Oliphant – 40 Pts

1st Rundown – Brad Bowden – 39 Pts

2nd Rundown – Tony Perkins – 38 Pts

3rd Rundown – Graham Hourn – 38 Pts

Returned Serviceman – Ken Bartlett – 39 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) ————– (B Grade) —————- (C Grade) —————– 

N.T.P. No.9 –  (A Grade) – Zac Lam Sing – 3.45M                                    

N.T.P. No.14 – Steve Oliphant – 4.07M

Women’s Results

Winner – Robyn Zackresson – 34 Pts

Runner Up – Mary McInnes – 34 Pts

1st Rundown – Vanessa Hansen – 32 Pts

N.T.P. No.14 – Aileen Bartlett – 6.59M

Wednesday Sporters 08/11/17 – Stroke

Winner – Ross Brandon – 65 Nett

Runner Up – Geoff Carsburg – 67 Nett

1st Rundown – Rod Evans – 68 Nett

2nd Rundown – Ray Szylejko – 69 Nett

3rd Rundown – John Dalton – 69 Nett

4th Rundown – Bernie Cooper – 69 Nett

5th Rundown – Russ Mackay – 70 Nett

6th Rundown – Hugh Campbell – 70 Nett

7th Rundown – Darryl Jacobs – 70 Nett

8th Rundown – Andrew Lerch – 71 Nett

9th Rundown – Des McInnes – 71 Nett

10th Rundown – Brent Fulcher – 71 Nett

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Lindsay McBride – (B Grade) – Trevor Clegg – (C Grade) —————–

N.T.P. No.9 – (A Grade) ———— (B Grade) —————- (C Grade) ————–                                                    

N.T.P. No.14 – John Courtney – 1.88M 

Saturday 04/11/17 – Dawson Mug – Stroke

Winner – Ray Szylejko – 62 Nett

Runner Up – Grant Green – 64 Nett

1st Rundown – Andrew Nichol – 67 Nett

2nd Rundown – Col Harch – 67 Nett

3rd Rundown – Bill Paterson – 67 Nett

4th Rundown – Geoff Carsburg – 68 Nett

Best Gross – Grant Green – 66 

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – P.Donnelly – 1.70M

N.T.P. No.9 –  (A Grade) – Graham Hourn – 2.35M

N.T.P. No.14 – B. Carsburg – 3.50M

Propin #14 – B. Carsburg – 3.50M, Peter Hourn – 4.27M, Tony Jenkins – 4.30M, Russ Mackay – 4.74M and Ray Szylejko – 5.35M

Wednesday Sporters 01/11/17 – Stroke

Winner – Neil Lowes – 65 Nett

Runner Up (C/B) – Rod Reinbott – 67 Nett

1st Rundown – Peter McCallum – 67 Nett

2nd Rundown – Bill Paterson – 67 Nett

3rd Rundown (C/B) – Hugh Campbell – 68 Nett

4th Rundown – Russ Mackay – 69 Nett

5th Rundown – Lindsay McBride – 69 Nett

6th Rundown (C/B) – Andrew Lerch – 71 Nett

7th Rundown – Ray Murray – 70 Nett

8th Rundown – Steve Oliphant – 70 Nett

9th Rundown – Jason Koy – 70 Nett

10th Rundown (C/B) – Daniel Clementson – 71 Nett

Eagle Par 5 – Lindsay McBride

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Graham Hourn – 1.68M – (B Grade) – Bill Paterson – 9.80M

N.T.P. No.9 – (A Grade) – Graham Hourn – 6.74m – (B Grade) – Geoff Carsburg – 2.50M                                                     

N.T.P. No.14 – Peter McCallum – 3.765M 

Sunday – 29/10/17 – SCSBDGA MEN’S CHAMPIONSHIPS – NETT WINNERS

‘A’ Grade Winner  – Wayne West (Headlands) – 68 Nett

‘B’ Grade Winner – James Dundas (Kingaroy) – 68 Nett

‘C’ Grade Winner – Darryl Jacobs (Kingaroy) – 67 Nett

A Grade R/Up – Richie Needham (Wondai) – 69 Nett

B Grade R/Up – Glen Neighbour (Bribie) – 68 Nett

C Grade R/Up – Tony Jarrett (Kingaroy) – 69 Nett

A Grade 1st Rundown – Peter Walker (Noosa) – 69 Nett

B Grade 1st Rundown – Geoff Carsburg (Kingaroy) – 68 Nett

C Grade 1st Rundown – Dean Alberts (Wondai) – 69 Nett

A Grade 2nd Rundown – Tim Robe (Kingaroy) – 70 Nett

B Grade 2nd Rundown – Rodney Evans (Nanango) – 69 Nett

C Grade 2nd Rundown – Peter Jenkinson (Kingaroy) – 71 Nett

Sunday – 29/10/17 – SCSBDGA MEN’S CHAMPIONSHIPS – GROSS WINNERS

‘A’ Grade Winner  – Sean Daines (Caloundra) – 71

‘B’ Grade Winner – James Dundas (Kingaroy) – 79

‘C’ Grade Winner – Darryl Jacobs (Kingaroy) – 90

A Grade R/Up – Wayne West (Headlands) – 72

B Grade R/Up – Lindsay McBride (Kingaroy) – 80

C Grade R/Up – Trevor Turner (Kingaroy) – 90

A Grade 1st Rundown – Peter Wouters (Caloundra) – 72

B Grade 1st Rundown – Rod Askin (Kingaroy) – 81

C Grade 1st Rundown – Dean Alberts (Wondai) – 91

A Grade 2nd Rundown – Graham Hourn (Kingaroy) – 72

B Grade 2nd Rundown – Paul Hunter (Nanango) – 82

C Grade 2nd Rundown – Tony Jarrett (Kingaroy) – 93

2nd Shot No.8 – (A Grade) – Graham Hourn – 0.09M (Kingaroy) – (B Grade) – Lucky Andrews – 0.238M (Kingaroy) – (C Grade) – Terry Mayne – 3.90M

N.T.P. No.4 – Jack Hourn – 3.47M

N.T.P. No.9 – John Porter- 0.55M                                    

N.T.P. No.14 – Klane Tomlins – 0.650M

Saturday 28/10/17 – Stableford

Winner – Bernie Pegrem – 40 Pts

Runner Up (C/B) – Graham Hourn – 38 Pts

1st Rundown – Russell Taylor (Bribie) – 38 Pts

2nd Rundown (C/B) – Hugh Campbell – 37 Pts

3rd Rundown  (C/B) – Peter Wouters – 37 Pts

4th Rundown – Ron Drabsch – 37 Pts

5th Rundown (C/B) – Graham Badrick – 36 Pts

6th Rundown (C/B) – Ross Brandon – 36 Pts

7th Rundown – Kevin Clues – 36 Pts

8th Rundown – Andrew Nichol – 36 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Graham Hourn – 4.25M – (B Grade) – G. Finn – 5.26M

N.T.P. No.9 –  (A Grade) – Graham Hourn- 1.42M                                    

N.T.P. No.14 – Rob Kernovski – 1.62M

Propin #14 – Rob Kersnovski – 1.62M, Mal Hansen – 2.49M, Graham Hourn – 3.01M, Col Harch – 6.20M & Ross Brandon – 6.49M

Wednesday Sporters 25/10/17 – Stableford

Winner (C/B) – Neil Lowes – 39 Pts

Runner Up (C/B) – Hugh Campbell – 39 Pts

1st Rundown – Brad Bowden – 39 Pts

2nd Rundown – Royce Bell – 39 Pts

3rd Rundown – Graham Hourn – 39 Pts

4th Rundown (C/B) – Errol Dean – 38 Pts

5th Rundown (C/B) – Greg Toohey – 38 Pts

6th Rundown – Barry Dionysius – 38 Pts

7th Rundown – Mal Hansen – 38 Pts

8th Rundown (C/B) – Ross Brandon – 37 Pts

9th Rundown – Tony Jarrett – 37 Pts

10th Rundown (C/B) – Brent Fulcher – 36 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Col Harch – (B Grade) – Russ Mackay – (C Grade) – ———

N.T.P. No.9 – ——————————-

N.T.P. No.14 – Darryl Jacobs – 0.018M

Sunday 22/10/17 – Stableford

Winner – Hugh Campbell – 39 Pts

Runner Up  – Ross Brandon – 37 Pts

1st Rundown – Royce Bell – 36 Pts

2nd Rundown – Craig Reiger – 35 Pts

3rd Rundown – Rod Askin – 34 Pts

4th Rundown (C/B) – Lindsay McBride – 33 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Tony Jenkins – (B Grade) – ——————- – (C Grade) – ————– 

N.T.P. No.9 –  (A Grade) – Kieran Askin – (B Grade) – ——————— – (C Grade) – ————-                                 

N.T.P. No.14 – Royce Bell – 1.80M

Propin #14 – Royce Bell – 1.80M, Steve Oliphant – 2.07M & Mal Hansen – 5.90M

Wednesday Sporters 18/10/17 – Play Cancelled due to rain.

Sunday 15/10/17 – Stableford

Winner – Hugh Campbell – 39 Pts

Runner Up (C/B) – Tim Robe – 38 Pts

1st Rundown – Rodney Evans – 38 Pts

2nd Rundown – Errol Dionysius – 37 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Peter Hourn – 2.02M – (B Grade) – John Courtney – 1.025 – (C Grade) —–

N.T.P. No.9 – (A Grade) – Tim Robe – 2.65M – (B Grade) ———— – (C Grade) – Peter McCallum – 4.38M

N.T.P. No.14 – Tim Robe – 1.33M

Propin #14 – Tim Robe – 1.33M

Saturday – 14/10/17 – Monthly Medal – Blue Tees – Sponsor – Coca Cola

‘A’ Grade Winner – Ross Brandon – 66 Nett

‘B’ Grade Winner – Geoff Carsburg – 67 Nett

‘C’ Grade Winner – Darryl Jacobs – 75 Nett

A Grade R/Up – Greg Toohey – 67 Nett

B Grade R/Up – Bill Paterson – 69 Nett

C Grade R/Up – Brad Bowden – 76 Nett

A Grade 1st Rundown (C/B) – Craig Reiger – 70 Nett

B Grade 1st Rundown – John Dalton – 69 Nett

C Grade 1st Rundown – Ralph Argue – 76 Nett

A Grade Putting – Tony Jenkins – 25 Putts

B Grade Putting – Geoff Carsburg – 26 Putts

C Grade Putting – Ralph Argue – 30 Putts

N.T.P. No.4 –  (A Grade) – Shayne Labuschewski – 8.00M

N.T.P. No.9 – (A Grade) – Lucky Andrews – 6.60M

N.T.P. No.14 – Zac Lam Sing – 6.40M

Propin #14 – Zac Lam Sing – 6.40M, Rodney Evans – 6.70M, Russ Mackay – 7.67M and Greg Toohey – 8.02M

Wednesday Sporters 11/10/17 – Stableford

Winner (C/B) – Ross Brandon – 40 Pts

Runner Up – Jeff Thornton – 40 Pts

1st Rundown – Jason Koy – 39 Pts

2nd Rundown – Russ Mackay – 39 Pts

3rd Rundown – Lindsay McBride – 38 Pts

4th Rundown – Mark Shoudra – 38 Pts

5th Rundown – Carl Price – 36 Pts

6th Rundown – Royce Bell – 36 Pts

7th Rundown – Barry Dionysius – 36 Pts

8th Rundown – Bill Paterson – 35 Pts

9th Rundown – Peter McCallum – 35 Pts

10th Rundown – Ron Drabsch – 34 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Tim Robe – 4.40M 

N.T.P. No.9 – (B Grade) – John Courtney – 7.48M

N.T.P. No.14 – Bill Paterson – 3.31M

Sunday 08/10/17 – Stableford – Sponsor – South Burnett Radiology

Winner – Jeff Thornton – 43 Pts

‘A’ Grade Winner – Greg Toohey – 39 Pts

‘B’ Grade Winner – Steve Attwood – 42 Pts

‘C’ Grade Winner – Peter McCallum – 40 Pts

A Grade R/Up – Col Harch – 38 Pts

B Grade R/Up – John Courtney – 38 Pts

C Grade R/Up – Peter Mohyluk – 37 Pts

A Grade 1st Rundown – Cameron Donahue – 38 Pts

B Grade 1st Rundown – Oliver Mason – 36 Pts

C Grade 1st Rundown – Neil Harvey – 37 Pts

A Grade 2nd Rundown – Graham Hourn – 37 Pts

B Grade 2nd Rundown – John Dalton – 36 Pts

C Grade 2nd Rundown – Jason Naumann – 35 Pts

Longest Drive – Peter Hourn

Longest Drive (Over 60 yrs) – Col Harch

 Longest Drive (Over 70 yrs) – Bill Paterson

2nd Shot No.3 – Grant Green

NAGA – Jamie Sellars – 23 Pts

Non-Golfer – Hayden Steen – 98

N.T.P. No.4 – Shayne Harch – 1.78M

N.T.P. No.9 – Royce Bell – 4.23M

N.T.P. No.14 – Graham Hourn – 3.15M

Propin #14 – Graham Hourn – 3.15M, Lindsay McBride – 3.56M, John Francis – 4.20M, Josh Walden – 4.22M, Greg Toohey – 4.70M, Barry Dionysius and Peter McCallum – 5.28M

Saturday 07/10/17 – Stroke

Winner – Trevor Turner – 66 Nett

Runner Up – Mal Hansen – 67 Nett

1st Rundown (C/B) – John Dalton – 68 Nett

N.T.P. No.4 – (B Grade) – Mal Hansen – 8.78 

N.T.P. No.9 –                                      

N.T.P. No.14 – John Dalton – 3.37M

Propin #14 – John Dalton – 3.37M and Mal Hansen – 6.15M

Wednesday Sporters Classic 04/10/17 – Stroke – Sponsor – Hugh & Ros Campbell

‘A’ Grade Winner – Rod Askin – 66 Nett

‘B’ Grade Winner – Scott McLennan – 65 Nett

‘C’ Grade Winner – Brian Thurecht – 68 Nett

A Grade R/Up – Royce Bell – 68 Nett

B Grade R/Up – Brent Fulcher – 64 Nett

C Grade R/Up – Bernie Cooper – 72 Nett

A Grade 1st Rundown – Andrew Lerch – 69 Nett

B Grade 1st Rundown – Bill Paterson – 68 Nett

C Grade 1st Rundown – Peter Mohyluk – 74 Nett

Putting (9 Hole) – Rod Askin – 11 Putts

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Barry Dionysius – (B Grade) – Mal Hansen – (C Grade) – Hook

N.T.P. No.9 – (A Grade) – Kerry Raines – (B Grade) – Oliver Mason – (C Grade) –                             

N.T.P. No.14 – (A Grade) – Royce Bell – (B Grade) – Ron Drabsch – (C Grade) – Darryl Jacobs

2nd Shot No.8 – (A Grade) – Barry Dionysius – (B Grade) – Brent Fulcher – (C Grade) – David Ford

2nd Shot No.13 – (A Grade) – Andrew Lerch – (B Grade) – Steve Oliphant – (C Grade) – Peter Mohyluk

Sunday 01/10/17  – “Captain’s Trophy” – Stroke

Winner – Rodney Evans (Nanango) – 67 Nett

Runner Up – Russ Mackay (Captain’s Trophy) – 68 Nett

1st Rundown (C/B) – Max Whaley – 69 Nett

2nd Rundown (C/B) – Lyle Tincknell – 69 Nett

3rd Rundown – Peter Hourn – 69 Nett

4th Rundown – Steve Oliphant – 70 Nett

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Royce Bell – 0.845 

N.T.P. No.9 – (A Grade) – Nev Roberts – 3.55M

N.T.P. No.14 – Bill Paterson – 8.26M

Propin #14 – Bill Paterson – 8.26M and Russ Mackay – 9.08M

Saturday 30/09/17 – Stableford

Winner – Matthew Burgess (Goombungee) – 39 Pts

Runner Up (C/B) – Rodney Evans (Nanango) – 38 Pts

1st Rundown – Mal Hansen – 38 Pts

2nd Rundown (C/B) – Oliver Mason – 37 Pts

3rd Rundown – Nev Roberts – 37 Pts

4th Rundown – Royce Bell – 36 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Royce Bell – 1.59M – (B Grade) – John Courtney – 8.18M

N.T.P. No.9 –  (B Grade) – Mal Hansen- 6.55M                                    

N.T.P. No.14 – Nev Roberts – 2.09M

Propin #14 – Nev Roberts – 2.09M & Kerry Raines – 5.56M

Wednesday Sporters 27/09/17 – Stroke

Winner – Bernie Pegrem – 67 Nett

Runner Up – Peter McCallum – 68 Nett

1st Rundown – Steve Attwood – 69 Nett

2nd Rundown – Greg Toohey – 70 Nett

3rd Rundown – Andrew Lerch – 70 Nett

4th Rundown – Brian Thurecht – 70 Nett

5th Rundown – Errol Dionysius – 71 Nett

6th Rundown – Bill Edwards – 71 Nett

7th Rundown – Steve Corstiaans – 71 Nett

8th Rundown – Peter Mohyluk – 71 Nett

9th Rundown – Errol Dean – 72 Nett

10th Rundown – Ralph Argue – 72 Nett

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Lindsay McBride – 5.1M – (B Grade) – Tim Robe – 8.75M

N.T.P. No.9 –                                                                                          

N.T.P. No.14 – Graham Hourn – 3.31M 

Sunday 24/09/17  – “President’s Cup” – Stroke

Winner – Steve Attwood – 65 Nett

Runner Up – Doug Evans – 66 Nett

1st Rundown – Lyle Tincknell – 67 Nett

2nd Rundown – Royce Bell – 67 Nett

3rd Rundown – Shayne Labuschewski – 68 Nett

4th Rundown – Col Harch – 69 Nett

Best Gross – Shayne Labuschewski – 70

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Craig Reiger – (B Grade) – Jamie Sellars – (C Grade) – Peter McCallum

N.T.P. No.9 – (A Grade) – Shayne Labuschewski

N.T.P. No.14 – Ray Syzlejko – 2.75M

Propin #14 – Ray Syslejko , Shayne Labuschewski, Jeff Thornton and Jamie Sellars

Saturday 23/09/17 – Stableford

Winner – Bernie Cooper – 43 Pts

Runner Up – Ron Drabsch – 42 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Royce Bell – 5.58M

N.T.P. No.9 – Steve Attwood – 10.56M                                    

N.T.P. No.14 – Tim Robe – 4.47M

Propin #14 – Tim Robe – 4.47M and Nev Roberts – 6.18M

Wednesday Sporters 20/09/17 – Stableford

Winner – Ron Drabsch – 44 Pts

Runner Up – Brian Thurecht – 40 Pts

1st Rundown – Alex Hutchison – 39 Pts

2nd Rundown – Russ Mackay – 39 Pts

3rd Rundown – Col Harch – 38 Pts

4th Rundown – Alan Lennan – 37 Pts

5th Rundown – John Courtney – 36 Pts

6th Rundown – Zac Lam Sing – 36 Pts

7th Rundown – Scott McLennan – 36 Pts

8th Rundown – Jeff Thornton – 36 Pts

9th Rundown – Bernie Cooper – 35 Pts

10th Rundown – Tim Robe – 35 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Royce Bell – (B Grade) – John Courtney 

N.T.P. No.9 – (A Grade) – Tim Robe – (C Grade) – Darryl Jacobs

N.T.P. No.14 – John Porter

Sunday 17/09/17 – Stableford

Winner – Neil Kiem – 41 Pts

Runner Up – Barney Davis – 40 Pts

1st Rundown (C/B) – Jamie Sellars – 39 Pts

2nd Rundown (C/B) – Zac Lam Sing – 37 Pts

Eagle Par4 #15 – Darryl Jacobs 

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Lindsay McBride – 4.06M

N.T.P. No.9 –                                                                                

N.T.P. No.14 – Ross Brandon – 9.60M

Propin #14 – Ross Brandon – 9.60M

Saturday – 16/09/17 – Monthly Medal – Blue Tees – Sponsor – Coca Cola

‘A’ Grade Winner  (C/B) – Jack Hourn – 71 Nett

‘B’ Grade Winner – John Courtney – 66 Nett

‘C’ Grade Winner – Doug Evans – 69 Nett

A Grade R/Up – Taylor Herrmann – 71 Nett

B Grade R/Up – Steve Attwood – 67 Nett

C Grade R/Up – Brian Thurecht – 74 Nett

A Grade 1st Rundown (C/B) – Ross Brandon – 73 Nett

B Grade 1st Rundown (C/B) – Geoff Carsburg – 70 Nett

C Grade 1st Rundown (C/B) – Peter McCallum – 80 Nett

A Grade Putting – Shayne Labuschewski – 26 Putts

B Grade Putting – John Courtney – 26 Putts

C Grade Putting – Brian Thurecht – 27 Putts

N.T.P. No.4 –  (A Grade) – Tim Robe – 6.95M

N.T.P. No.9 – (A Grade) – Ross Brandon – 2.34M

N.T.P. No.14 – Craig Reiger – 5.19M

Propin #14 – Craig Reiger – 5.19M, Col Harch – 7.90M and Darryl Jacobs – 9.80M

Wednesday Sporters 13/09/17 – Stableford

Winner – Bob Cope – 43 Pts

Runner Up (C/B) – Scott McLennan – 41 Pts

1st Rundown  (C/B) – Neil Lowes – 41 Pts

2nd Rundown – Nev Roberts – 41 Pts

3rd Rundown  (C/B) – Russ Mackay – 40 Pts

4th Rundown – John Porter – 40 Pts

5th Rundown – Ron Drabsch – 39 Pts

6th Rundown (C/B) – Shayne Harch – 37 Pts

7th Rundown (C/B) – Max Whaley – 37 Pts

8th Rundown (C/B) – Lyle Tincknell – 37Pts

9th Rundown (C/B) – Lindsay McBride – 37 Pts

10th Rundown – Bernie Cooper – 37 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Lindsay McBride – (B Grade) – Trevor Clegg 

N.T.P. No.9 – (A Grade) – Andrew Lerch

N.T.P. No.14 – Nev Roberts – 1.24M

Sunday 10/09/17 – Stableford

Winner – Brian Thurecht – 40 Pts

Runner Up (C/B) – Max Whaley – 37 Pts

1st Rundown – Darryl Jacobs – 37 Pts

2nd Rundown (C/B) – Peter Mohyluk – 36 Pts

3rd Rundown – Steve Attwood – 36 Pts

4th Rundown – Peter Hourn – 35 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Peter Hourn – 6.5M – (B Grade) – Hugh Campbell – 1.125M – (C Grade) – Brian Thurecht – 10.55M

N.T.P. No.9 –  (B Grade) – Mal Hansen- 8.5M                                    

N.T.P. No.14 – Taylor Herrmann – 4.57M

Propin #14 – Taylor Herrmann – 4.57M, Bailey Raines – 7.70M & Peter Hourn – 9.51M

Saturday 09/09/17 – Dawson Mug – Stroke

Winner (C/B) – Greg Toohey – 68 Nett

Runner Up (C/B) – Chris Sarquis – 68 Nett

1st Rundown (C/B) – Ron Drabsch – 69 Nett

2nd Rundown – Grant Green – 69 Nett

Eagle Par4 #17 – Shayne Harch 

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Peter Hourn – 4.08M

N.T.P. No.9 –  (A Grade) – Chris Sarquis – 2.81M

N.T.P. No.14 – Darryl Jacobs – 1.57M

Propin #14 – Taylor Herrmann – 5.20M and Royce Bell – 6.14M

Sunday 03/09/17 – Stableford 

Winner (C/B) – Gary Kassulke – 67 Nett

Runner Up – Brian Thurecht – 67 Nett

N.T.P. No.4 –                                                                  

N.T.P. No.9 –                                                                                               

N.T.P. No.14 – Malcolm Hansen – 3.40M

Propin #14 – Malcolm Hansen – 3.40M & Hugh Campbell – 6.23M

Saturday 02/09/17 – Tiger 4 Ball – Sponsors – Malcolm & Venessa Hansen

Winners Overall – John Porter & Jean Burey Porter – 101 Pts

Runners Up – Best Men – Rod Askin & Kieran Askin

Runners Up – Best Women – Chris Ferguson & Jeanette O’Dyre – 99 Pts

1st Rundown – Ralph Argue & Brian Thurecht – 96 Pts

2nd Rundown – Tony Jenkins & D. Ryan – 87 Pts

3rd Rundown – D. Hetherington & Ray Murray – 80 Pts

4th Rundown – Ray Szylejko & Richie Needham – 80 Pts

Bradman Award (C/B) – Debra Caldus & John Courtney – 43 Pts

Eagle Par 4 # 15 – Rod Askin

Silver Circle – Jean Burey Porter – 0.65M

N.T.P. No.4 – Jean Burey Porter & Tim Robe

N.T.P. No.9 – Di Hetherington, Gene Dalton & Errol Dionysius                                                      

N.T.P. No.14 – Lucky Andrews & Veronnica Harris

C.A. #8 – Sue Pottle & Gene Dalton 

C.A. #3 – Leanne Doudle, Royce Bell & Barry Dionysius

2nd Shot #15 – Rod Askin & Jean Burey Porter

3rd Shot #18 – Barry Dionysius & Jane Franklin

Propin – Lucky Andrews, Scott McLennan, James Doudle, Veronica Harris, Leanne Doudle & Jean Burey Porter.

Wednesday Sporters 30/08/17 – Stroke

Winner – Gary Kassulke – 64 Nett

Runner Up (C/B) – Col Harch – 66 Nett

1st Rundown – Lyle Tincknell – 66 Nett

2nd Rundown – Brian Thurecht – 68 Nett

3rd Rundown (C/B) – Brad Bowden – 69 Nett

4th Rundown (C/B) – Graham Hourn – 69 Nett

5th Rundown (C/B) – Hugh Campbell – 69 Nett

6th Rundown – Neil Lowes – 69 Nett

7th Rundown (C/B)  – Ron Drabsch – 70 Nett

8th Rundown – Bernie Cooper – 70 Nett

9th Rundown (C/B) – Zac Lam Sing – 71 Nett

10th Rundown (C/B) – Ken Bartlett – 71 Nett

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Craig Reiger – (B Grade) – Scott McLennan – 6.26M

N.T.P. No.9 – (B Grade) – Scott McLennan – 4.68M                                                      

N.T.P. No.14 – Max Whaley – 1.64M 

Sunday 27/08/17 – Stableford

Winner – Ron Drabsch – 38 Pts

Runner Up (C/B) – Barney Davis – 37 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 –                                      

N.T.P. No.9 –                                      

N.T.P. No.14 – John Porter – 5.88M

Propin #14 – John Courtney – 6.43M

Wednesday Sporters 23/08/17 – Stableford

Winner – Russ Mackay – 43 Pts

Runner Up – Mal Hansen – 40 Pts

1st Rundown  (C/B) – Col Harch – 38 Pts

2nd Rundown (C/B) – Ron Drabsch – 38 Pts

3rd Rundown  (C/B) – John Porter – 38 Pts

4th Rundown – Bernie Cooper – 38 Pts

5th Rundown (C/B) – Michael Padgett – 37 Pts

6th Rundown (C/B) – Ken Bartlett – 37 Pts

7th Rundown – Tim Robe – 35 Pts

8th Rundown (C/B) – Oliver Mason – 35Pts

9th Rundown (C/B) – Ray Murray – 35 Pts

10th Rundown – Peter McCallum – 35 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – (B Grade) – Ray Szylejko – 12.33M

N.T.P. No.9 – (A Grade) – Tim Robe – 4.21M

N.T.P. No.14 – Col Harch – 1.77M

Sunday 20/08/17 – Stableford

Winner (C/B) – Ray Szylejko – 41 Pts

Runner Up – Peter Mohyluk – 41 Pts

1st Rundown – Rod Askin – 39 Pts

2nd Rundown (C/B) – Darryl Jacobs – 38 Pts

3rd Rundown – Kieran Askin – 38 Pts

4th Rundown (C/B) – Jim Paterson – 37 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Andrew Kelly- 3.9M – (B Grade) – Neil Kiem – 6.53M

N.T.P. No.9 –                                      

N.T.P. No.14 – Ross Brandon – 2.3M

Propin #14 – Graham Hourn, Ross Brandon, Jack Hourn, Andrew Kelly and Tim Robe

Saturday – 19/08/17 – Monthly Medal – Blue Tees – Sponsor – Coca Cola

‘A’ Grade Winner – Barry Dionysius – 71 Nett

‘B’ Grade Winner (C/B) – Scott McLennan – 73 Nett

‘C’ Grade Winner – Andrew Nichol – 69 Nett

A Grade R/Up – Gary Kassulke – 72 Nett

B Grade R/Up – John Courtney – 73 Nett

C Grade R/Up – Darryl Jacobs – 73 Nett

A Grade 1st Rundown – Graham Hourn – 73 Nett

B Grade 1st Rundown – John Porter – 74 Nett

C Grade 1st Rundown – Brad Bowden – 75 Nett

A Grade Putting – Graham Hourn – 25 Putts

B Grade Putting – John Porter – 26 Putts

C Grade Putting – Barry Lewis – 30 Putts

N.T.P. No.4 –  (A Grade) – Jeff Thornton – 3.35M

N.T.P. No.9 – (A Grade) – James Dundas – (B Grade) -Scott McLennen –  8.00M

N.T.P. No.14 – Peter Hourn Hourn – 3.01M

Propin #14 – Peter Hourn, Alan Johnston, Greg Toohey and Rod Reinbott

Wednesday Sporters 16/08/17 – Stableford

Winner – Joe Dangerfield – 41 Pts

Runner Up – Col Harch – 41 Pts

1st Rundown – Des McInnes – 39 Pts

2nd Rundown (C/B) – Darryl Jacobs – 38 Pts

3rd Rundown  (C/B) – Peter McCallum – 38 Pts

4th Rundown – Bob Cope – 38 Pts

5th Rundown – Royce Bell – 37 Pts

6th Rundown (C/B) – Bernie Cooper – 36 Pts

7th Rundown (C/B) – Lucky Andrews – 36 Pts

8th Rundown (C/B) – John Courtney – 36 Pts

9th Rundown (C/B) – Russ Mackay – 36 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – (B Grade) – Geoff Carsburg – 2.16M – (C Grade) – Steve Davis

N.T.P. No.9 – (A Grade) – Bob Cope – 2.37M – (B Grade) – Russ Mackay – 4.14M – (C Grade) – Steve Davis – 4.59M

N.T.P. No.14 – Bernie Cooper – 2.87M

Sunday 13/08/17 – Stableford 

Winner (C/B) – Lyle Tincknell – 41 Pts

Runner Up – Gary Kassulke – 41 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Gary Kassulke – 4.5M – (B Grade) – John Porter – 6.85M                               

N.T.P. No.9 –                                                                                               

N.T.P. No.14 – Ron Drabsch – 5.37M

Propin #14 – Ron Drabsch – 5.37M

Saturday 12/08/17 – Tarong Annual Charity Golf Day – 2 Person Ambrose – Sponsor – Stanwell Corporation

Winners – Men’s – Grant Green & Josh Walden – 58 1/2

Winners – Women’s – Vanessa Hansen & Veronnica Harris – 66 1/2

1st Rundown – Men’s – Richie Needham & Cameron Donahue – 60 1/4

1st Rundown – Women’s – Robyn Aird & Jane Franklin – 69 1/2

2nd Rundown – Men’s – Graham Hourn & Greg Toohey – 61 1/2

2nd Rundown – Women’s – Jun Ko & In Sook Jun – 70 1/4

3rd Rundown – Men’s – Brad Bowden & Zac Lam Sing – 63

3rd Rundown – Women’s – Sue Brandon & Jean Burey-Porter – 72

4th Rundown – Men’s – Col Harch & Barry Dionysius – 64 3/4

4th Rundown – Women’s – Aileen Bartlett & Trudy Bartlett – 75

5th Rundown – Men’s – James Dundas & Greg Nord – 65 1/4

6th Rundown – Men’s – Chayne Harch & Geoff Carsburg – 65 1/4

7th Rundown – Men’s – D. Atkinson & Ray Murray – 66 1/2

8th Rundown – Men’s – Rod Evans & Mal Hansen – 66 1/2

N.T.P. No.4 – Men’s – Greg Toohey – 4.5M

N.T.P. No.4 – Women’s – Jun Ko – 1.45M

Longest Drive No.7 – Women’s – Veronnica Harris

2nd Shot No.8 – Men’s – Joe Dangerfield – In the Hole

N.T.P. No.9 – Men’s – Jeff Labuschewski – 6.47M

2nd Shot No.9 – Women’s – Jean Burey-Porter – 0.57M

2nd Shot No.13 – Men’s – Andrew Nichol – 0.12M

N.T.P. No.14 – Men’s – R.Strack – 0.92M 

N.T.P. No.14 – Women’s – Veronnica Harris

Longest Drive No.16 – Men’s – Graham Hourn

Wednesday Sporters 09/08/17 – Stroke

Winner – Trevor Clegg – 63 Nett

Runner Up – Alan Lennan – 66 Nett

1st Rundown – Col Harch – 68 Nett

2nd Rundown – Kerry Raines – 69 Nett

3rd Rundown – Royce Bell – 70 Nett

4th Rundown – Barry Dionysius – 70 Nett

5th Rundown – Bob Cope – 71 Nett

6th Rundown – Andrew Lerch – 71 Nett

7th Rundown – Bernie Cooper – 71 Nett

8th Rundown – Lyle Tincknell – 72 Nett

9th Rundown – Max Whaley – 72 Nett

N.T.P. No.4 – (B Grade) – Bill Paterson – 5.62M

N.T.P. No.9 –                                                         

N.T.P. No.14 – Lindsay McBride – 1.69M 

Sunday 06/08/17 – Men’s 4BBB Chanpionships

Winners (Gross)  – Peter Hourn & Jack Hourn – 68

Runner Up – Lindsay McBride & Rod Askin – 71

Winners (Nett – C/B)  – Darryl Townson & Steve Young – 59

Runner Up – Taylor Herrmann & Kieran Askin – 59

1st Rundown –Taylor Herrmann & Kieran Askin  – 72

2nd Rundown – Col Harch & Barry Dionysius – 72

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Royce Bell – 4.01M

N.T.P. No.9 –  (A Grade) – Steve Oliphant – 6.29M – (B Grade) – Ron Drabsch – 3.10M

N.T.P. No.14 – Barry Dionysius – 3.49M

Propin #14 – Barry Dionysius – 3.49M, Mal Hansen – 4.77M, Rod Askin – 5.22M, Oliver Mason – 10.44 and Jack Hourn – 14.15M

Saturday 05/08/17 – Dawson Mug – Stroke

Winner – Steve Attwood – 67 Nett

Runner Up (C/B) – Ron Drabsch – 70 Nett

1st Rundown – Andrew Nichol – 70 Nett

Best Gross – Andrew Lerch – 83

N.T.P. No.4 – (B Grade) – John Courtney

N.T.P. No.9 –  (A Grade) – Royce Bell – 4.9M – (B Grade) – Neil Kiem – 9.23M

N.T.P. No.14 – (C Grade) – G. Adcock – 1.92M

Propin #14 – Tim Robe – 7.3M, Neil Kiem – 7.15M and Gary Kassulke – 3.41M

Wednesday Sporters 02/08/17 – Stroke

Winner – Bernie Pegrem – 66 Nett

Runner Up (C/B) – Errol Dean – 67 Nett

1st Rundown – Doug Evans – 67 Nett

2nd Rundown – Andrew Kelly – 68 Nett

3rd Rundown – Max Whaley – 69 Nett

4th Rundown (C/B) – John Porter – 70 Nett

5th Rundown – Bernie Cooper – 70 Nett

6th Rundown – John Courtney – 70 Nett

7th Rundown – Barnie Davis – 70 Nett

8th Rundown (C/B) – Col Harch – 72 Nett

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Graham Hourn – (B Grade) – Bob Cope

N.T.P. No.9 – (B Grade) – Bob Cope – 1.55M – (C Grade) – Bernie Pegrem – 0.350M 

N.T.P. No.14 – Rod Askin – 0.63M 

Sunday – 30/07/17 – Kingaroy Mens  Carnival – Sponsor – Kingaroy Star Tyre Power

‘A’ Grade Winner – Gross – (C/B) – Matthew Burgess – 69 Nett

‘B’ Grade Winner – Gross – Ross Noffke – 81 Nett

‘C’ Grade Winner – Gross – Ray Murray – 88 Nett

‘A’ Grade Winner – Nett – Kerry Raines – 66 Nett

‘B’ Grade Winner – Nett – Victor Lennane – 64 Nett

‘C’ Grade Winner – Nett – Kevin Kerrin – 66 Nett

A Grade R/Up – Gross – Graham Hourn – 69 Nett

B Grade R/Up – Gross – Steve Oliphant – 81 Nett

C Grade R/Up – Gross – Tony Jarrett – 91 Nett

A Grade R/Up – Nett – James Dundas – 69 Nett

B Grade R/Up – Nett – David Lane – 67 Nett

C Grade R/Up – Nett – Peter Jenkinson – 69 Nett

Albatross No 5 – Cameron Donahue

N.T.P. No.4 – Trevor Clegg – 2.64M

N.T.P. No.9 – Jim Duff – 1.22M

N.T.P. No.14 – Ray Murray – 0.59M

Saturday 29/07/17 Mixed 4BBB – Sponsored by Ross & Sue Brandon 

Winners – Grant Green & Veronnica Harris – 48 Pts

Runners Up – John Porter & Jean Burey Porter – 45 Pts

Eagle on No: 13 – Sue Pottle

N.T.P. No.9 (2nd Shot) – Donna Askin – 0.77M

Propin #14 – Jane Franklin – 1.08M and Donna Askin – 6.88M

Saturday 29/07/17 – Stableford – Sponsored by Ross & Sue Brandon 

Winner – Dave Smith (Hervey Bay) – 42 Pts

Runner Up – Greg Nord – 40 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Shayne Labuschewski – (B Grade) – Ken Bartlett

N.T.P. No.9 –  (A Grade) – Brett Robe – (B Grade) – John Dalton

N.T.P. No.14 – Kevin Kerrin

Propin #14 – Josh Walden – 3.39M, Shayne Labuschewski – 3.78M, Grant Green – 4.68M and Dave Smith – 4.74M

Wednesday Sporters 26/07/17 – Stableford

Winner – Barry Dionysius – 42 Pts

Runner Up – Carl Price – 41 Pts

1st Rundown – Bernie Cooper – 40 Pts

2nd Rundown – Doug Evans – 38 Pts

3rd Rundown – Alan Lennan – 37 Pts

4th Rundown – Scott McLennon – 36 Pts

5th Rundown – Royce Bell – 36 Pts

6th Rundown – Rod Askin – 36 Pts

7th Rundown – Lyle Tincknell – 35 Pts

8th Rundown – Bailey Raines – 35 Pts

9th Rundown – John Courtney – 35 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – (A Grade) – Russ Mackay – (B Grade) – Hugh Campbell – 1.9M

N.T.P. No.9 –  (B Grade) – Carl Price

N.T.P. No.14 – Kerry Raines – 2.97M

Sunday 23/07/17 – Stroke

Winner – Zac Walters – 67 Nett

Runner Up – Kerry Raines – 69 Nett

1st Rundown – Terry Mayne – 70 Nett

2nd Rundown (C/B) – Ray Szylejko – 71 Nett

N.T.P. No.4 –                                   

N.T.P. No.9 –  Joe Dangerfield

N.T.P. No.14 – Jack Hourn – 1.50M

Propin #14 – Jack Hourn – 1.50M, Zac Walters – 4.35M and Andrew Kelly – 7.31M

Saturday 23/07/17 – Thorps Jewellers Open Day – 4BBB Stableford

Winner – Shaun Treacy (Port Lincoln) – 40 Pts

Runner Up – John Courtney – 39 Pts

1st Rundown – Oliver Mason – 38 Pts

2nd Rundown – John Dalton – 38 Pts

N.T.P. No.9 –  Oliver Mason – 3.20M

Wednesday Sporters 19/07/17 – Stableford

Winner – Bailey Raines – 41 Pts

Runner Up – Bill Paterson – 38 Pts

1st Rundown – Alan Lennan – 37 Pts

2nd Rundown (C/B) – Darryl Jacobs – 35 Pts

3rd Rundown (C/B) – Trevor Clegg – 35 Pts

4th Rundown (C/B) – Barney Davis – 35 Pts

5th Rundown (C/B) – Bob Cope – 35 Pts

6th Rundown – Steve Attwood – 35 Pts

7th Rundown – Bernie Pegrem – 34 Pts

8th Rundown (C/B) – Brent Fulcher – 33 Pts

9th Rundown – Oliver Mason – 33 Pts

Sunday 16/07/17 – Stroke

Winner – Col Harch – 67 Nett

Runner Up – Jamie Sellars – 69 Nett

1st Rundown – Trevor Clegg – 69 Nett

2nd Rundown – Brett Robe – 70 Nett

3rd Rundown – Peter Jenkinson – 71 Nett

4th Rundown – Kyron Tunstall – 71 Nett

Best Gross – Graham Hourn – 68

N.T.P. No.4 – Josh Walden – 2.92M

N.T.P. No.9 –  Peter Hourn – 4.05M

N.T.P. No.14 – Taylor Herrmann – 1.99M

Propin #14 – Taylor Herrmann – 1.99M, Graham Hourn – 3.57M and Tim Robe – 5.84M

Saturday 015/07/17 – Stableford 

Winner – Peter Young (Toowoomba) – 42 Pts

Runner Up (C/B) – Josh Walden – 39 Pts

1st Rundown – Oliver Mason – 39 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – Darryl Jacobs – 7.6M                               

N.T.P. No.9 –                                                                                               

N.T.P. No.14 – Josh Walden – 1.21M

Propin #14 – Josh Walden – 1.21M and Ray Szylejko – 4.74M

Wednesday Sporters 12/07/17 – Stroke

Winner – Mark Shoudra – 65 Nett

Runner Up – Royce Bell – 67 Nett

1st Rundown (C/B) – Tony Jarrett – 68 Nett

2nd Rundown – Steve Attwood – 68 Nett

3rd Rundown – Jon Gusthart – 69 Nett

4th Rundown – Russ Mackay – 71 Nett

5th Rundown – Max Whaley – 71 Nett

6th Rundown (C/B) – Oliver Mason – 72 Nett

7th Rundown (C/B) – Peter McCallum – 72 Nett

8th Rundown (C/B) – Col Harch – 72 Nett

9th Rundown – Zac Lam Sing – 72 Nett

N.T.P. No.4 – Steve Attwood – 10.25M

N.T.P. No.9 – Brent Fulcher – 3.2M 

N.T.P. No.14 – Mark Shoudra – 2.98M 

Sunday 09/07/17 – Stableford 

Winner – Max Whaley – 39 Pts

Runner Up – Trevor Clegg – 38 Pts

1st Rundown – Ray Szylejko – 37 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – John Porter – 5.02M                               

N.T.P. No.9 – Kerry Raines – 5.01M                                                           

N.T.P. No.14 – Barney Davis – 4.50M

Propin #14 – Kerry Raines – 7.85M and Geoff Carsburg – 8.90M

Saturday – 08/07/17 – Monthly Medal – Blue Tees – Sponsor – Coca Cola

‘A’ Grade Winner – Craig Reiger – 68 Nett

‘B’ Grade Winner – Greg Nord – 69 Nett

‘C’ Grade Winner – Ralph Argue – 70 Nett

A Grade R/Up – Tim Robe – 70 Nett

B Grade R/Up – Des McInnes – 72 Nett

C Grade R/Up – Kyron Tunstall – 73 Nett

A Grade Putting (C/B) – Shayne Labuschewski – 23 Putts

B Grade Putting – Bill Paterson – 30 Putts

C Grade Putting – Barry Lewis – 29 Putts

Best Gross – Graham Hourn – 73

N.T.P. No.4 – Bernie Cooper – 9.56M

N.T.P. No.9 – Greg Nord –  2.37M

N.T.P. No.14 – Graham Hourn – 4.3M

Propin #14 – Graham Hourn – 4.3M, Steve Oliphant – 5.8M and Greg Nord – 10.45M

Burke & Wills Motel Open Day – Stableford – A,B & C Grades – 02/07/17

Winner – Col Harch – 43 Pts

‘A’ Grade Winner (C/B) – Tim Robe – 41 Pts

‘B’ Grade Winner – Ron Drabsch – 38 Pts

‘C’ Grade Winner – Darryl Jacobs – 36 Pts

A Grade R/Up – Gary Kassulke – 41 Pts

B Grade R/Up (C/B) – Michael Padgett – 37 Pts

C Grade R/Up – Ray Murray – 35 Pts

A Grade 1st R/Down – Shayne Labuschewski – 40 Pts

B Grade 1st R/Down – Dennis Franklin – 37 Pts

C Grade 1st R/Down – Dean Ashcroft – 35 Pts

Non- Golfer Winner – David Black – 32 Pts

Eagle Par5 – No.5 – Andrew Kelly

N.T.P. No.4 – Shayne Labuschewski – 2.38M

N.T.P. No.9 – Steve Oliphant –  8.86M

N.T.P. No.14 – Gary Kassulke –  4.82M

Propin #14 – Gary Kassulke – 4.82M, Col Harch – 6.83M and Michael Padgett – 8.06M

Saturday 01/07/17 – Dawson Mug – Stroke

Winner (C/B) – Brett Carsburg – 68 Nett

Runner Up – Peter Hourn – 68 Nett

1st Rundown (C/B) – Kerry Raines – 69 Nett

2nd Rundown – Nev Roberts – 69 Nett

Best Gross – Peter Hourn – 71

N.T.P. No.4 – Josh Walden – 3.23M

N.T.P. No.9 –  Kerry Raines – 4.29M

N.T.P. No.14 – Tim Robe – 3.53M

Propin #14 – Tim Robe – 2.53M, Josh Walden – 5.44M and Nev Roberts – 5.64M

Wednesday Sporters 28/06/17 – Stableford

Winner – Brent Fulcher – 42 Pts

Runner Up – Ken Bartlett – 41 Pts

1st Rundown (C/B) – Joe Dangerfield – 40 Pts

2nd Rundown (C/B) – Tim Robe – 40Pts

3rd Rundown (C/B) – Kerry Raines – 40 Pts

4th Rundown – Andrew Kelly – 40 Pts

5th Rundown (C/B) – Grant Green – 38 Pts

6th Rundown (C/B) – Col Harch – 38 Pts

7th Rundown (C/B) – Barry Dionysius – 38 Pts

8th Rundown – Carl Price – 38 Pts

9th Rundown (C/B) – Steve Attwood – 37 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – Joe Dangerfield – 2.22M

N.T.P. No.9 – Andrew Kelly – 1.72M

N.T.P. No.14 – Gary Kassulke – 2.33M

Sunday 25/06/17 – Stroke

Winner – Lindsay McBride – 69 Nett

Runner Up – Trevor Clegg – 72 Nett

N.T.P. No.4 – Andrew Kelly – 4.09M

N.T.P. No.9 –                                     

N.T.P. No.14 – Joe Dangerfield – 2.22M

Propin #14 –   Joe Dangerfield – 2.22M and Graham Hourn – 2.55M

Saturday 24/0/17 – Keith & Anne Shaw Day – 2 Person Ambrose

Winners – Men – Graham Hourn & Greg Toohey – 57

Winners – Women – Veronica Harris & Jane Franklin – 63 1/4

Runners Up – Men – Tony Jenkins & Geoff Carsburg – 60

Runners Up – Women – Aileen Bartlett & Kay Swadling – 68

N.T.P. No.4 – Greg Toohey – 5.10M

N.T.P. No.9 – Darren Atkinson – 3.3M 

N.T.P. No.14 – Jane Franklin – 3.64M

2nd Shot No.13 – Grant Green – 0.84M

2nd Shot No.8 – Graham Hourn – In the Hole. 🙂

Propin #14 (Men) – Lucky Andrews, Peter Shaw, Les Swadling and Peter McCallum

Propin #14 (Women) – Jean Burey-Porter,Sue Pottle & Veronica Harris

Sunday 18/06/17 – Kingaroy Cup – Stroke

Winner – Max Whaley – 65 Nett

Runner Up – Greg Nord – 67 Nett

1st Rundown – Peter Hourn – 68 Nett

2nd Rundown – Gary Kassulke – 68 Nett

3rd Rundown – Tim Robe – 68 Nett

4th Rundown (C/B) – Ray Murray – 70 Nett

Best Gross – Graham Hourn – 68

N.T.P. No.4 – Graham Hourn – 0.56M

N.T.P. No.9 – Peter Hourn – 4.95M 

N.T.P. No.14 – Max Whaley – 1.80M

Propin #14 – Max Whaley – 1.80M, Greg Nord – 2.36M, Bill Paterson – 5.29M, Gary Kassulke – 5.84M and Trevor Turner – 7.80M

Saturday 17/06/17 – Stableford 

Winner (C/B) – Jack Hourn – 41 Pts

Runner Up – Brett Robe – 41 Pts

1st Rundown – Graham hourn – 41 Pts

2nd Rundown (C/B) – Steve Oliphant – 40 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 –                                                               

N.T.P. No.9 – Brett Robe – 2.29M                                                         

N.T.P. No.14 – Graham Hourn – 1.12M

Propin #14 – Graham Hourn – 1.12M and Peter Hourn – 5.95M

Wednesday Sporters 14/06/17 – Stroke

Winner (C/B) – Des McInnes – 67 Nett

Runner Up – Grant Green – 67 Nett

1st Rundown (C/B) – Andrew Kelly – 68 Nett

2nd Rundown – Kerry Raines – 68 Nett

3rd Rundown (C/B) – Ben O’Callagan – 69 Nett

4th Rundown – Max Whaley – 69 Nett

5th Rundown – Bernie Pegrem  – 70 Nett

6th Rundown (C/B) – Zac Lam Sing – 71 Nett

7th Rundown – Steve Oliphant – 71 Nett

8th Rundown (C/B) – Bill Paterson – 72 Nett

9th Rundown (C/B) – Gary Kassulke – 72 Nett

Eagle Par 4 No.7 – Kerry Raines

N.T.P. No.4 –                                       

N.T.P. No.9 – Bernie Cooper – 3.07M 

N.T.P. No.14 – Alan Lennan – 3.7M 

Sunday – 11/06/17 – Men’s Foursomes Championships – 27 Holes

Gross – Winners – Graham and Peter Hourn – 104

Gross – Runners Up – Shayne Labuschewski and Jack Hourn – 109

Nett – Winners (C/B) – Steve Oliphant and Michael Padgett – 103 1/4

Nett – Runners Up – Graham and Peter Hourn – 103 1/4

N.T.P. No.4 – Brett Robe – 1.97M

N.T.P. No.9 – Shayne Labuschewski –  4.31M

N.T.P. No.14 – Brett Robe  – 4.41M

Propin #14 – Shayne Labuschewski – 4.94M

Sunday 11/06/17 – 18 Hole Club Competition – Stableford

Winner – Max Whaley – 41 Pts

Runner Up – Peter Jenkinson – 39 Pts

Saturday – 10/06/17 – Monthly Medal – Blue Tees – Sponsor – Coca Cola

‘A’ Grade Winner – Royce Bell – 65 Nett

‘B’ Grade Winner – Bill Paterson – 68 Nett

‘C’ Grade Winner – Andrew Nichol – 68 Nett

A Grade R/Up – Grant Green – 69 Nett

B Grade R/Up – Des McInnes – 69 Nett

C Grade R/Up – Doug Evans – 69 Nett

A Grade Putting (C/B) – Royce Bell – 24 Putts

B Grade Putting – Bill Paterson – 25 Putts

C Grade Putting – Errol Dionysius – 27 Putts

N.T.P. No.4 – Des McInnes – 3.33M

N.T.P. No.9 – Royce Bell –  4.9M

N.T.P. No.14 – Royce Bell  – 3.82M

Propin #14 – Royce Bell – 3.82M and Bill Paterson – 5.84M

Wednesday Sporters 07/06/17 – Stroke

Winner – Barry Lewis – 61 Nett

Runner Up – Zac Lam Sing – 66 Nett

1st Rundown (C/B) – Lindsay McBride – 67 Nett

2nd Rundown – Joe Dangerfield – 67 Nett

3rd Rundown – Alan Lennan – 69 Nett

4th Rundown (C/B) – Graham Hourn – 70 Nett

5th Rundown (C/B) – Brian Thurecht  – 70 Nett

6th Rundown (C/B) – Bill Patterson – 70 Nett

7th Rundown – Col Harch – 70 Nett

N.T.P. No.4 – Brad Bowden – 1.9M

N.T.P. No.9 – Graham Hourn – 8.10M 

N.T.P. No.14 – Gary Kassulke – 3.21M 

Sunday 4/06/17 – Stableford 

Winner – Peter Hourn – 42 Pts

Runner Up – John Courtney – 40 Pts

1st Rundown – Gary Kassulke – 41 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – Peter Hourn – 4.76M                               

N.T.P. No.9 –                                                                                              

N.T.P. No.14 – Gary Kassulke – 0.68M

Propin #14 – Peter Jenkinson – 1.39M and Shayne Labuschewski – 3.3M

Saturday 03/06/17 – Dawson Mug – Stroke

Winner – Brett Carsburg – 59 Nett

Runner Up – Tim Robe – 66 Nett

1st Rundown – Michael Hackney – 68 Nett

2nd Rundown (C/B)  – John Francis – 69 Nett

3rd Rundown (C/B) – Taylor Herrmann – 69 Nett

4th Rundown (C/B) – Joe Dangerfield – 69 Nett

Best Gross – Tim Robe – 75

N.T.P. No.4 – Hugh Campbell – 4.10M

N.T.P. No.9 –  Ron Drabsch – 3.97M

N.T.P. No.14 – Hugh Campbell – 1.08M

Propin #14 – Hugh Campbell – 1.08M, Greg Nord – 1.45M and Geoff Carsburg – 1.82M

Wednesday Sporters 31/05/17 – Stableford

Winner – Darryl Jacobs – 41 Pts

Runner Up (C/B) – Mike Padgett – 38 Pts

1st Rundown – Grant Green – 38 Pts

2nd Rundown (C/B) – Lindsay McBride – 37 Pts

3rd Rundown – Eric Gelling – 37 Pts

4th Rundown – Bill Paterson – 37 Pts

5th Rundown – Tim Robe – 37 Pts

6th Rundown – Tony Jarrett – 36 Pts

7th Rundown – Max Whaley – 36 Pts

8th Rundown – Ron Drabsch – 36 Pts

9th Rundown – Scott McLennon – 36 Pts

10th Rundown (C/B) – Ken Bartlett – 35 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – Grant Green – 5.49M

N.T.P. No.9 – John Porter – 5.47M

N.T.P. No.14 – Doug Evans – 4.6M

Sunday 28/05/17 Final Round Men’s Club Championships – Stroke

Winner – Tony Jenkins – 65 Nett

Runner Up (C/B) – Scott McLennon – 66 Nett

1st Rundown (C/B) – Royce Bell – 66 Nett

2nd Rundown – Darryl Jacobs – 66 Nett

3rd Rundown (C/B) – Graham Badrick – 69 Nett

4th Rundown – Ross Brandon – 679Nett

N.T.P. No.4 – John Dalton – 2.45M

N.T.P. No.9 – Rick Williams – 3.04M 

N.T.P. No.14 – Joe Dangerfield – 1.76M

Propin #14 – Joe Dangerfield – 1.76M, Tim Robe – 4.45M, Dave Murphy – 4.55M, Hugh Campbell – 5.99M and Des McInnes – 6.58M

Sunday 28/05/17 Men’s Club Championships – Stroke

Winner “A” Grade – Graham Hourn – 279 Gross

Winner “B” Grade – Tony Jenkins – 321 Gross

Winner “C” Grade – Andrew Nichol – 374 Gross

Runner Up “A” Grade – Grant Green – 298 Gross

Runner Up “B” Grade – Russ Mackay – 325 Gross

Runner Up “C” Grade – Darryl Jacobs – 379 Gross

Winner “A” Grade – Rod Askin – 280 Nett

Winner “B” Grade – Scott McLennon – 268 Nett

Winner “C” Grade – Andrew Nichol – 295 Gross 

Veteran Winner – Russ Mackay

Senior Winner – Russ Mackay

Women’s Club Championships – Stroke

Winner “A” Grade – Sue Pottle – 355 Gross

Winner “B” Grade – Donna Askin – 375 Gross

Winner “C” Grade – B. Whaley – 438 Gross

Congratulations to all our Winners 🙂

Saturday 27/05/17 3rd Round Club Championships – Stroke

Winner – Royce Bell – 65 Nett

Runner Up (C/B) – Rod Askin – 66 Nett

1st Rundown – Lucky Andrews – 66 Nett

2nd Rundown – John Dalton – 67 Nett

3rd Rundown – Bret Robe – 68 Nett

4th Rundown – Tony Jenkins – 68 Nett

N.T.P. No.4 – Rod Askin – 4.26M

N.T.P. No.9 – Graham Hourn – 5.70M 

N.T.P. No.14 – Peter Hourn – 1.17M

Propin #14 – Peter Hourn – 1.17M, Josh Walden – 1.9M, Grant Green – 2.14M, Neil kiem – 2.90M, Kerry Raines – 4.19M and Des McInnes – 7.77M

Wednesday Sporters 24/05/17 – Stableford

Winner – Des McInnes – 41 Pts

Runner Up (C/B) – Les Young – 38 Pts

1st Rundown (C/B) – Greg Marr – 38 Pts

2nd Rundown – Bill Paterson – 38 Pts

3rd Rundown (C/B) – Nev Roberts – 37 Pts

4th Rundown (C/B) – Gary Kassulke – 37 Pts

5th Rundown (C/B) – Carl Price – 37 Pts

6th Rundown (C/B) – John Courtney – 37 Pts

7th Rundown (C/B) – Jason Koy – 37 Pts

8th Rundown – Scott McLennon – 37 Pts

9th Rundown (C/B) – Joe Dangerfield – 36 Pts

10th Rundown Col Harch – 36 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – Trevor Turner – 6.45M

N.T.P. No.9 – Craig Reiger – 6.43M

N.T.P. No.14 – Brent Fulcher – 1.73M

Sunday 21/05/17 2nd Round Club Championships – Stroke

Winner – Russ Mackay – 62 Nett

Runner Up (C/B) – Scott McLennon – 64 Nett

1st Rundown – Jon Gusthart – 64 Nett

2nd Rundown – Andrew Lerch – 66 Nett

3rd Rundown – Peter Hourn – 66 Nett

4th Rundown – Joe Dangerfield – 67 Nett

N.T.P. No.4 – Grant Green – 3.30M

N.T.P. No.9 – Brad Bowden – 2.60M 

N.T.P. No.14 – Grant Green – 1.58M

Propin #14 – Grant Green – 1.58M, Col Harch – 1.9M, Russell Rogerson – 2.54M, Brad Bowden – 3.24M, Graham Badrick – 3.79M, Ross Brandon – 5.94M and Bob Cope – 6.41M

Saturday 20/05/17 1st Round Club Championships – Stroke

Winner – Trevor Porter – 63 Nett

Runner Up (C/B) – Peter Hourn – 68 Nett

1st Rundown (C/B) – Tony Jenkins – 68 Nett

2nd Rundown (C/B) – Scott McLennon – 68 Nett

3rd Rundown (C/B) – Neil Kiem – 68 Nett

4th Rundown (C/B) – Andrew Lerch – 68 Nett

N.T.P. No.4 – Andrew Lerch – 1.97M

N.T.P. No.9 – Andrew Lerch – 0.165M 

N.T.P. No.14 – Trevor Clegg – 0.91M

Propin #14 – Trevor Clegg – 0.91M, Andrew Kelly – 2.52M, Grant Green – 3.32M, Josh Walden – 3.40M, Kerry Raines – 5.1M, Carl Price – 5.8M and Greg Nord – 6.5M

Wednesday Sporters 17/05/17 – Stroke

Winner (C/B) – Ray Szylejko – 68 Nett

Runner Up (C/B) – Graham Hourn – 68 Nett

1st Rundown (C/B) – Russ Mackay – 68 Nett

2nd Rundown (C/B) – Ron Drabsch – 68 Nett

3rd Rundown (C/B) – Bernie Cooper – 68 Nett

4th Rundown (C/B) – Alan Lennan – 69 Nett

5th Rundown – Alex Hutchison – 69 Nett

6th Rundown (C/B) – Joe Dangerfield – 70 Nett

7th Rundown – Michael Padgett – 70 Nett

8th Rundown (C/B) – John Porter – 71 Nett

Putting – Graig Reiger – 11 Putts

N.T.P. No.4 – Ron Drabsch – 3.28M

N.T.P. No.9 – Ross Brandon – 0.925M 

N.T.P. No.14 – Alan Lennan – 1.01M 

Sunday 14/05/17 – Stableford 

Winner – Ray Szylejko – 43 Pts

Runner Up – John Courtney – 40 Pts

1st Rundown (C/B) – John Porter – 39 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – Ray Szylejko – 5.63M                               

N.T.P. No.9 – Lucky Andrews – 3.01M                                                         

N.T.P. No.14 – Les Young – 1.61M

Propin #14 – Les Young – 1.61M and Greg Nord – 3.72M

Saturday – 13/05/17 – Monthly Medal – Blue Tees – Sponsor – Coca Cola

‘A’ Grade Winner – Andrew Kelly – 68 Nett

‘B’ Grade Winner – Steve Attwood – 69 Nett

‘C’ Grade Winner – Errol Dionysius – 67 Nett

A Grade R/Up – Jack Hourn – 71 Nett

B Grade R/Up – John Courtney – 72 Nett

C Grade R/Up – Brian Thurecht – 70 Nett

A Grade Putting – Jack Hourn – 28 Putts

B Grade Putting – Steve Attwood – 28 Putts

C Grade Putting – Errol Dionysius – 32 Putts

N.T.P. No.4 – Jack Hourn – 1.35M

N.T.P. No.9 – John Courtney –  3.72M

N.T.P. No.14 – Trevor Clegg  – 1.59M

Propin #14 – Trevor Clegg – 1.59M and Andrew Kelly – 4.20M

Wednesday Sporters 10/05/17 – Stroke

Winner – Gary Kassulke – 68 Net

Runner Up – Brent Fulcher – 71 Nett

1st Rundown – Graham Hourn – 71 Nett

Sunday 07/05/17 – Stableford 

Winner – Neil Kiem – 44 Pts

Runner Up – Andrew Kelly – 41 Pts

1st Rundown – Andrew Lerch – 41 Pts

2nd Rundown – Jack Hourn – 40 Pts

3rd Rundown –  Max Whaley – 39 Pts

4th Rundown – Ron Drabsch – 38 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – Cheyne Harch – 6.89M                               

N.T.P. No.9 – Joe Dangerfield – 1.17M                                                         

N.T.P. No.14 – Joe Dangerfield – 5.16M

Propin #14 – Joe Dangerfield – 5.16M, Andrew Lerch – 5.92M, Neil Kiem – 6.36M and Bob Cope – 6.43M

Saturday 06/05/17 – Dawson Mug – Stroke

Winner – Grant Green – 63 Nett

Runner Up – Des McInnes – 65 Nett

1st Rundown – Russ McKay – 67 Nett

2nd Rundown  – John Courtney – 68 Nett

3rd Rundown – John Dalton – 69 Nett

4th Rundown (C/B) – Kerry Raines – 70 Nett

N.T.P. No.4 – Shayne Labuschewski – 9.76M

N.T.P. No.9 –  Steve Oliphant – 6.00M

N.T.P. No.14 – Col Harch – 1.88M

Propin #14 – Col Harch – 1.88M, Russ McKay – 2.81M and Grant Green – 4.90M

Wednesday Sporters 03/05/17 – Stableford

Winner (C/B) – John Porter – 42 Pts

Runner Up – Peter McCallum – 42 Pts

1st Rundown – Col Harch – 41 Pts

2nd Rundown – Rod Askin – 40 Pts

3rd Rundown – Nev Roberts – 38 Pts

4th Rundown – Ron Drabsch – 38 Pts

5th Rundown – Bob Cope – 38 Pts

6th Rundown – Doug Evans – 37 Pts

7th Rundown – Royce Bell – 37 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – Russ Mackay – 2.44M

N.T.P. No.9 – Jason Koy – 7.71M

N.T.P. No.14 – Tim Robe – 3.43M

Monday 01/05/17 – Stableford – Labour Day

Winner – Cameron McKay (Wondai) – 40 Pts

Runner Up – Michael Blades (Nudgee) – 38 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – Jack Hourn – 5.56M

N.T.P. No.9 – Graham Hourn – 4.45M

N.T.P. No.14 – Cameron McKay – 6.20M

Propin #14 –   Cameron McKay – 6.20M and Mike Padgett – 9.07M

Sunday 26/04/17 – Nudgee Visit – Stableford – 50 Players from Nudgee

Winner – Nudgee – Michael Pryor – 44 Pts

Winner – Kingaroy – Graham Hourn – 41 Pts

Runner Up – Nudgee – Ross Pashen – 40 Pts

Runner Up – Kingaroy – Joe Dangerfield – 41 Pts

1st Rundown – Nudgee – Craig Henderson – 40 Pts

1st Rundown – Kingaroy – Jack Hourn – 40 Pts

2nd Rundown – Steve Oliphant (K) – 40 Pts

3rd Rundown – Jason Naumann (K) – 39 Pts

4th Rundown – Anthony Tudman (N) – 39 Pts

5th Rundown – Tim Robe – 39 Pts

6th Rundown – Gary Blain – 39 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – Joe Dangerfield – 6.36M

N.T.P. No.9 – Mick Pryor – 4.70M

N.T.P. No.14 – Zac Lam Sing – 1.50M

Propin #14 – Zac Lam Sing – 1.50M, Andrew Kelly – 2.34M, A.Onbashi – 4.43M, Andrew Tudman – 5.39M, Graham Hourn – 5.64M, Ross Brandon – 5.90M and Joe Dangerfield – 8.60M

Saturday 29/04/17 – Stroke

Winner – Trevor Wolfenden – 64 Nett

Runner Up – Scott McLennon – 65 Nett

1st Rundown (C/B) – John Dalton – 66 Nett

2nd Rundown  – Kieran Carney – 66 Nett

3rd Rundown (C/B) – Des McInnes – 67 Nett

4th Rundown – Tim Robe – 67 Nett

N.T.P. No.4 – Andrew Nichol – 1.01M

N.T.P. No.9 –  Graham Hourn – 1.00M

N.T.P. No.14 – Barry Dionysius – 1.31M

Propin #14 –   Barry Dionysius – 1.31M, Col Harch – 3.76M, Tim Robe – 5.65M and Pat Wilkins – 8.00M

Wednesday Sporters 26/04/17 – Stableford

Winner – Doug Evans – 42 Pts

Runner Up – Col Harch – 40 Pts

1st Rundown – Joe Dangerfield – 39 Pts

2nd Rundown – Ken Bartlett – 39 Pts

3rd Rundown – Lucky Andrews – 39 Pts

4th Rundown – Brent Fulcher – 39 Pts

5th Rundown – Barry Dionysius – 37 Pts

6th Rundown – Steve Oliphant – 36 Pts

7th Rundown – Darryl Jacobs – 36 Pts

8th Rundown – Ron Drabsch – 36 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – Tim Robe – 3.94M

N.T.P. No.9 – Joe Dangerfield – 2.03M

N.T.P. No.14 – LyleTincknell – 2.42M

Tuesday 25/04/17 – Stableford – ANZAC Day 

Winner – Rob Turner – 42 Pts

Runner Up – Mitch Crossley – 41 Pts

1st Rundown – Darryl Jacobs – 40 Pts

2nd Rundown – Geoff Carsburg – 39 Pts

3rd Rundown – (C/B) – Jamie Sellars – 38 Pts

4th Rundown – Taylor Herrmann – 38 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – Shayne Labuschewski – 9.12M                               

N.T.P. No.9 – Josh Waldon – 4.17M                                                         

N.T.P. No.14 – Darryl Jacobs – 1.65M

Propin #14 – Darryl Jacobs – 1.65M, Ross Brandon – 4.83M and Jack Hourn – 5.17M

Sunday 23/04/17 – Stableford

Winner – Oliver Mason – 42 Pts

Runner Up (C/B) – Hugh Campbell – 38 Pts

1st Rundown (C/B) – Andrew Lerch – 38 Pts

2nd Rundown – Ross Brandon – 38 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – Steve Attwood – 4.43M                               

N.T.P. No.9 – Joe Dangerfield – 5.60M                                                         

N.T.P. No.14 – Max Whaley – 4.18M

Propin #14 – Max Whaley – 4.18M and Royce Bell – 6.11M

Saturday – 22/04/17 – Monthly Medal – Blue Tees – Sponsor – Coca Cola

‘A’ Grade Winner – Mark Ryan – 66 Nett

‘B’ Grade Winner – Steve Oliphant – 68 Nett

‘C’ Grade Winner – Rod Reinbott – 73 Nett

A Grade R/Up – Royce Bell – 70 Nett

B Grade R/Up – Carl Price – 70 Nett

C Grade R/Up – Brian Thurecht – 74 Nett

A Grade Putting – Mark Ryan – 23 Putts

B Grade Putting – Mike Padgett – 28 Putts

C Grade Putting – Bernie Pegrem – 31 Putts

Best Gross – Graham Hourn – 71

N.T.P. No.4 – John Dalton – 3.21M

N.T.P. No.9 – Peter Hourn –  6.15M

N.T.P. No.14 – Graham Hourn  – 3.75M

Propin #14 – Graham Hourn – 3.55M, Tim Robe – 4.59M and John Courtney – 13.00M

Wednesday Sporters 19/04/17 – Stroke

Winner – Brad Bowden – 63 Nett

Runner Up – Oliver Mason – 65 Nett

1st Rundown – Barry Dionysius – 66 Nett

2nd Rundown (C/B) – Les Young – 67 Nett

3rd Rundown – Zac Lam Sing – 67 Nett

4th Rundown (C/B) – Doug Evans – 68 Nett

5th Rundown – Lyle Tincknell – 68 Nett

6th Rundown – Joe Dangerfield – 68 Nett

7th Rundown (C/B) – Brian Walters – 69 Nett

8th Rundown – Andrew Lerch – 69 Nett

N.T.P. No.4 – Col Harch – 6.23M

N.T.P. No.9 – Jason Koy – 5.98M 

N.T.P. No.14 – Col Harch – 2.37M 

Monday 17/04/17 – VSS Stroke

Winner – Carl Price – +8

Runner Up – John Courtney – +5

1st Rundown – Barry Dionysius – +4

N.T.P. No.4 – Shayne Labuschewski – 7.32M                               

N.T.P. No.9 – Greg Nord – 4.00M                                                         

N.T.P. No.14 – Greg Nord – 2.49M

Propin #14 – Greg Nord – 2.49M and Carl Price – 7.95M

Sunday 16/04/17 – Stroke 

Winner – Barry Dionysius – 64

Runner Up – Taylor Herrmann – 65

1st Rundown – Steve Attwood – 66

2nd Rundown – Barney Davis – 67

N.T.P. No.4 – Peter Mohyluk – 5.1M                               

N.T.P. No.9 – Greg Nord – 1.215M                                                         

N.T.P. No.14 – Col Harch – 5.82M

Propin #14 – Col Harch – 5.82M, John Dalton – 6.16M and Barry Diouysius – 6.54M

Saturday 15/04/17 – Stableford

Winner – Oliver Mason – 42 Pts

Runner Up – Lucky Andrews – 42 Pts

1st Rundown – Darryl Jacobs – 42 Pts

2nd Rundown – Mitch Crossley – 41 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – Josh Walden – 3.145M                               

N.T.P. No.9 – Shayne Labuschewski – 2.68M                                                         

N.T.P. No.14 – Ross Brandon – 1.2M

Propin #14 – Ross Brandon – 1.2M, Jackson Hay – 2.34M and Dennis Franklin – 4.15M

Wednesday Sporters 12/04/17 – Stroke

Winner – Col Harch – 68 Nett

Runner Up (C/B) – Ben Irwin – 69 Nett

1st Rundown – Graham Hourn – 69 Nett

2nd Rundown (C/B) – Andrew Kelly – 70 Nett

3rd Rundown (C/B) – Steve Attwood – 70 Nett

4th Rundown – Russ McKay – 70 Nett

5th Rundown – Mark Avent – 70 Nett

6th Rundown – Rowan Ellis – 70 Nett

7th Rundown (C/B) – John Dalton – 71 Nett

8th Rundown (C/B) – Brent Fulcher – 71 Nett

9th Rundown – Zac Lam Sing – 71 Nett

N.T.P. No.4 – Zac Walters – 7.13M

N.T.P. No.9 – Darryl Jacobs – 1.79M 

N.T.P. No.14 – Darryl Jacobs – 1.79M 

Wooroolin Business Houses 2 Person Team Chalange – 2 Day Event

Saturday 08/04/17 – 4BBB Stableford

Winners – Ross Brandon & Brett Robe – 62

Runner Up – Taylor Hermann & Kieran Askin – 62

1st Rundown – Dennis & Jane Franklin – 62

2nd Rundown – John Dalton & Greg Marr – 62

3rd Rundown – Barry Dionysius & Nev Roberts –

N.T.P. No.4 – Geoff Carsburg – 5.45M                               

N.T.P. No.9 – Nev Roberts – 5.31M                                                         

N.T.P. No.14 – Errol Dionysius – 3.625M

Non Golfer Winner – Carl Van Schyndel & Greg Horne

Runner Up – Andrew Nichol & Jeremy

Sunday 09/04/17 – Stroke 

Winner – Tony Jenkins – 62

Runner Up – Doug Evans – 66

1st Rundown – Grant Green – 67

2nd Rundown – Andrew Lerch – 67

3rd Rundown – Mal Hansen – 67

N.T.P. No.4 – Peter Jenkinson – 5.56M                               

N.T.P. No.9 – Ray Syzlejko – 1.64M                                                         

N.T.P. No.14 – Peter Hourn – 1.64M

Overall Winner – Kieran Askin & Taylor Hermann – 199

Overall Runner Up – Ross Brandon & Brett Robe – 201

1st Rundown – Dennis & Jane Franklin – 201

Propin #14 – Peter Hourn – 1.65M, Neil Kiem – 2.06M, Greg Nord – 2.62M, Errol Dionysius – 3.625M, Kieran Askin – 4.50M and Barry Diouysius – 5.33M

Wednesday Sporters 05/04/17 – Stableford

Winner – Col Harch – 40 Pts

Runner Up – Greg Toohey – 39 Pts

1st Rundown (C/B) – Steve Oliphant – 38 Pts

2nd Rundown (C/B) – Barry Lewis – 38 Pts

3rd Rundown – Bill Paterson – 38 Pts

4th Rundown (C/B) – Brent Fulcher – 37 Pts

5th Rundown (C/B) – Barney Davis – 37 Pts

6th Rundown (C/B) – Zac Lam Sing – 37 Pts

7th Rundown (C/B) – Mal Hansen – 37 Pts

8th Rundown (C/B) – Brad Bowden – 36 Pts

9th Rundown – John Porter – 36Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – Joe Dangerfield – 2.30M

N.T.P. No.9 – Andrew Lerch – 4.61M

N.T.P. No.14 – Errol Dionysius – 5.16M

Sunday 02/04/17 – Stableford

Winner – Rod Reinbott – 42 Pts

Runner Up – Ray Szylejko – 39 Pts

1st Rundown – Steve Attwood – 38 Pts

2nd Rundown (C/B) – Jamie Sellars – 37 Pts

3rd Rundown (C/B) – Ron Drabsch – 37 Pts

4th Rundown (C/B) – John Dalton – 37 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – Mal Hansen – 5.55M                               

N.T.P. No.9 – Darryl Jacobs – 2.97M                                                         

N.T.P. No.14 – Geoff Carsburg – 2.37M

Propin #14 – Geoff Carsburg – 2.37M, Ross Brandon – 3.625M, Mitch Crossley – 4.28M and Royce Bell – 4.90M

Saturday 01/04/17 – Dawson Mug – Stroke

Winner – Steve Davis – 63 Nett

Runner Up – Darryl Townson – 64 Nett

1st Rundown (C/B) – Col Harch – 66 Nett

2nd Rundown  – Craig Reiger – 66 Nett

3rd Rundown – Graham Hourn – 68 Nett

4th Rundown – Shayne Labuschewski – 69 Nett

Best Gross – Graham Hourn – 66

N.T.P. No.4 – Ron Draubsch – 1.27M

N.T.P. No.9 –  Ross Brandon – 2.31M

N.T.P. No.14 – Royce Bell – 2.75M

Propin #14 –   Royce Bell – 2.75M, Zac Lam Sing – 4.03M, Col Harch – 4.77M, Mal Hansen – 5.79M and Craig Reiger – 5.98M

Peanut Harvest Week – 26/03/17 – 4BBB Stableford and Single Stableford – Men

Winner – Alex Hutchison & Zac Lam Sing – 49

Runner Up – Graham Hourn & Jack Hourn &  – 47

1st Rundown – I.Clout & B. Riely &  – 46

2nd Rundown – Tim Robe & Ron Drabsch  – 45

3rd Rundown – K. Kerosnoske & Matt Lawrence  – 44

N.T.P. No.4 – Scott Baden – 8.50M                                

N.T.P. No.9 – Tim Robe – 3.75M                                                        

Propin #14 – Graham Hourn – 2.08M, R. Taylor – 4.08M, Bill Paterson – 4.25M, Max Misso – 4.78M, P. Schipp – 4.85M, Mal Hansen – 5.03M and John Bloem – 9.55M

Peanut Harvest Week – 24/03/17 – 4BBB – Men and Women – Stableford Nominated Partners

Winner – Jacquie Irwin & Darryl Jacobs – 47

Runner Up – Jean Burey Porter & John Porter – 47

1st Rundown – Sue Brandon & Brett Robe – 46

2nd Rundown – Dianne Mouatt & Ken Bartlett – 45

3rd Rundown – Donna Askin & Rod Askin – 45

Single Stableford – 24/03/17

Winner – Gene Dalton – 43 Pts

Runner Up – Brad Bowden – 41 Pts

1st Rundown – Graham Hourn – 37 Pts

2nd Rundown – Ken Bartlett – 37 Pts

3rd Rundown – Dave Martin – 36 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – Andrew Askin – 1.82M                                 

N.T.P. No.9 – Royce Bell – 4.06M                                                          

N.T.P. No.14 – Ross Brandon – 2.52M

Propin #14 – Ross Brandon – 2.52M, Des McInnes – 4.86M and Russell Rogerson – 6.26M

Peanut Harvest Week – 18 Hole Ladies Classic – Stroke – 23/03/17

‘A’ Grade Winner (C/B) – Aileen Bartlett – 75 Nett

‘B’ Grade Winner (C/B) – Niafe Jenkinson – 74 Nett

‘C’ Grade Winner – Julie Graham – 88 Nett

A Grade R/Up (C/B) – Sue Brandon – 75 Nett

B Grade R/Up – Brenda Coombs – 74 Nett

C Grade R/Up – Lola Heilbronn – 92 Nett

A Grade 1st R/Down – Jean Burey Porter – 75 Nett

B Grade 1st R/Down – Dianne Mouatt – 77 Nett

C Grade 1st R/Down –                                       

A Grade 2nd Rundown – Jane Franklin – 77 Nett

B Grade 2nd Rundown – Donna Askin – 77 Nett

C Grade 2nd Rundown –                                       

A Grade 3rd Rundown – Sue Pottle  – 77 Nett

B Grade 3rd Rundown – Christine Bloem – 77 Nett

C Grade 3rd Rundown –                                             

N.T.P. No.4 – Sue Brandon – 1.71M

N.T.P. No.9 – Sue Pottle –  1.59M

Propin #14 – Jean Burey Porter – 8.05M, J. Benham -10.96M, C. Bloem – 11.09M and R. Aird – 11.95M

Peanut Harvest Week – Single Stableford – Men’s – 23/03/17

Winner  (C/B) – Franco Ferrante – 47 Pts

Runner Up – Carl Price – 41 Pts

1st Rundown (C/B) – Scott Baden – 40 Pts

2nd Rundown – Craig Lawrence – 40 Pts

3rd Rundown – Col Harch – 39 Pts

Women – N.T.P. No.4 –                                                          

Women – N.T.P. No.9 – Venessa Hansen – 4.3M

Men – N.T.P. No.4 – Peter Hourn – 3.20M

Men – N.T.P. No.9 – Darryl Jacobs – 3.21M                                                       

Women – Propin #14 – Venessa Hansen – 7.91M, Jean Buey Porter – 11.5M and Sue Pottle – 11.50M

Men – Propin #14 – S. Weatherly – 0.34M, S. Rawlinson – 4.45M, Rick Williams – 4.9M, S. Labuschewski – 5.45M, Royce Bell – 6.52M and Col Harch – 6.73M.

Peanut Harvest Week – Classic Stroke – Men’s – 22/03/17

‘A’ Grade Winner – Stephen Hay – 68 Nett

‘B’ Grade Winner – Mal Hansen – 64 Nett

‘C’ Grade Winner – Trevor Turner – 66 Nett

A Grade R/Up – Matthew Burgess – 69 Nett

B Grade R/Up – Jason Koy – 66 Nett

C Grade R/Up – Doug Evans – 68 Nett

A Grade 1st R/Down (C/B) – Greg Toohey – 69 Nett

B Grade 1st R/Down – Carl Price – 68 Nett

C Grade 1st R/Down – Brian Thurecht – 71 Nett

A Grade 2nd Rundown – Tim Robe – 70 Nett

B Grade 2nd Rundown (C/B) – John Dalton – 68 Nett

C Grade 2nd Rundown – Peter McCallum – 72 Nett

A Grade 3rd Rundown (C/B) – Ross Brandon – 70 Nett

B Grade 3rd Rundown – Royce Bell – 68 Nett

C Grade 3rd Rundown – Brad Bowden – 73 Nett

N.T.P. No.4 – Darren Atkinson – 1.75M

N.T.P. No.9 – Errol Dionysius –  2.89M

Propin #14 – Graham Hourn – 2.18M, Max Whaley – 2.73M, R.Gardner – 5.46M, Tim Robe – 5.73M and D.Woodley – 8.20M

Peanut Harvest Week – 20/21-03-17 – Veterans 4BBB (Men and Women) – Stroke – 36 Holes over 2 Days

Men’s Results

Winner 36 Hole Gross – Barry Dionysius & Col Harch – 145

Winner 36 Hole Nett (C/B) – Tony Jarrett & Barry Dawson – 120

Runner Up – 36 Hole Gross – Royce Bell & Tim Robe – 146

Runner Up 36 Hole Nett – Bernie Cooper & Oliver Mason – 120

1st Rundown 36 Hole Gross – Ross Brandon & Ross Jeffs – 148

1st Rundown 36 Hole Nett (C/B) – Brian Thurecht & Peter McCallum – 125

2nd Rundown 36 Hole Gross – Lucky Andrews & Greg Toohey – 152

2nd Rundown 36 Hole Nett – Steve Oliphant & Michael Padget – 125

3rd Rundown 36 Hole Gross (C/B) – Peter Hewson & Bill Macman – 154

3rd Rundown 36 Hole Nett – Ken Bartlett & Les Swadling – 126

Winner  Monday 18 Hole Nett – Bernie Pegrem & Graham Stephens – 60

Winner Tuesday 18 Hole Nett (C/B) – Bob Cope & Doug Evans – 62

Runner Up Monday 18 Hole Nett (C/B) – Bill Glenbar & Peter Hegarty – 61

Runner Up Tuesday 18 Hole Nett (C/B) – Mike Kennedy & Max Misso – 62

N.T.P. No.4 – Monday – Col Harch – 1.305M                               

N.T.P. No.9 – Monday – M. Henzell – 2.15M                                                         

N.T.P. No.4 – Tuesday – Les Swadling – 5.03M                               

N.T.P. No.9 – Tuesday – Ray Lindsey – 1.18M 

Propin #14 Monday – Doug Evans – 1.53M, Bill Macman – 1.53M, Darryl Jacobs – 1.85M, Graham Mouatt – 2.65M, Royce Bell – 3.80M, Peter Bailass – 6.23M and Tim Robe – 8.32M

Propin #14 Tuesday – Murray Henzell – 1.85M, Russ Mackay – 3.00M, Ron Draubsch – 3.32M, Rod Reinbott – 3.70M, Moss Thistlethwaite – 3.80M, Rod Taylor – 4.10M and Gary Craig – 5.80M

Women’s Results

Winner 36 Hole Gross – Alieen Bartlett & Jane Franklin – 152

Winner 36 Hole Nett – Val McAuliffe & Linda Stephens – 135

Runner Up – 36 Hole Gross – Desley Bartels-Heaney & Carol Parsons – 163

Runner Up 36 Hole Nett – Donna Askin & Sue Brandon – 136

1st Rundown 36 Hole Gross – Kerry Gallagher & Sue Pottle – 164

1st Rundown 36 Hole Nett – Dianne Mouatt & Kay Swadling – 138

2nd Rundown 36 Hole Gross – Meg Ferran & Venessa Hansen – 174

2nd Rundown 36 Hole Nett – Christine Bloem & Leone Burton – 142

3rd Rundown 36 Hole Gross – Jean Burey-Porter & Paula O’Reilly – 181

3rd Rundown 36 Hole Nett – Wendy Harris & Ruth Sargent – 142

Winner  Monday 18 Hole Nett (C/B) – Margo Howard & Joy Koy – 68

Winner Tuesday 18 Hole Nett – Beth Abraham & Meg Wharley – 69

Runner Up Monday 18 Hole Nett – Sue Kennedy & Maureen Misso – 68

Runner Up Tuesday 18 Hole Nett – Niafe Jenkinson & Carol Mason – 70

N.T.P. No.4 – Monday – Pat McKewan – 4.55M                               

N.T.P. No.9 – Monday – Kay Swadling – 0.11M                                                         

N.T.P. No.4 – Tuesday – Lea Doyle – 1.63M                               

N.T.P. No.9 – Tuesday – Jane Franklin – 0.72M 

Propin #14 Monday – Kerry Galliger – 2.08M, Jean Ball – 3.37M, Pat Plowman – 3.90M, L. Stephens – 7.80M, and Sue Brandon – 8.42M

Propin #14 Tuesday – Venessa Hansen – 2.12M, Lynda Stephens – 7.48M, Joy Cavanough – 7.70M, Christine Bloem – 8.18M and Niafe Jenkinson – 10.40M

Sunday 18/03/17 – Stableford

Winner (C/B) – Darryl Townson – 39 Pts

Runner Up – Peter Hourn – 39 Pts

1st Rundown – Michael Van beelen – 38 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 –                                                                  

N.T.P. No.9 – Shayne Labuschewski – 2.69M                                                         

N.T.P. No.14 – Michael Van Beelen – 4.30M

Propin #14 – Michael Van Beelen – 4.30M and Royce Bell – 6.46M

Wednesday Sporters 15/03/17 – Stroke

Winner – Ken Bartlett – 66 Nett

Runner Up (C/B) – Russ Mackay – 67 Nett

1st Rundown (C/B) – Ray Szylejko – 67 Nett

2nd Rundown (C/B) – Barry Dionysius – 67 Nett

3rd Rundown (C/B) – Doug Evans – 68 Nett

4th Rundown – Col Harch – 68 Nett

5th Rundown (C/B) – Brad Bawden – 69 Nett

6th Rundown – Bernie Cooper – 69 Nett

7th Rundown (C/B) – Lyle Tincknell – 70 Nett

8th Rundown (C/B) – Graham Hourn – 70 Nett

9th Rundown – Darryl Jacobs – 70 Nett

Putting – Ross Brandon – 10 Putts (9 Hole)

N.T.P. No.4 – Russ Mackay – 2.84M

N.T.P. No.9 – Graham Hourn – 5.45M 

N.T.P. No.14 – Barry Dionysius – 1.36M 

Sunday 12/03/17 – Stableford

Winner – Nev Roberts – 41 Pts

Runner Up – Ross Brandon – 38 Pts

1st Rundown – Gary Kassulke – 38 Pts

2nd Rundown – Bob Cope – 38 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – Andrew Askin – 1.82M                                 

N.T.P. No.9 – Royce Bell – 4.06M                                                         

N.T.P. No.14 – Ross Brandon – 2.52M

Propin #14 – Ross Brandon – 2.52M, Des McInnes – 4.86M and Russell Rogerson – 6.26M

Saturday – 11/03/17 – Monthly Medal – Blue Tees – Sponsor – Coca Cola

‘A’ Grade Winner – Peter Hourn – 65 Nett

‘B’ Grade Winner – Bill Paterson – 67 Nett

‘C’ Grade Winner – Doug Evans – 71 Nett

A Grade R/Up – James Dundas – 67 Nett

B Grade R/Up – Ron Drabsch – 71 Nett

C Grade R/Up – Des McInnes – 71 Nett

A Grade 1st R/Down – Barry Dionysius – 68 Nett

B Grade 1st R/Down – John Dalton – 72 Nett

C Grade 1st R/Down – Errol Dionysius – 72 Nett

A Grade Putting – Tim Robe – 25 Putts

B Grade Putting – Bill Paterson – 26 Putts

C Grade Putting – Brian Thurecht – 29 Putts

Eagle Par 5 – Graham Badrick – No5

N.T.P. No.4 – Shayne Labuschewski – 3.56M

N.T.P. No.9 – Peter Hourn –  3.17M

N.T.P. No.14 – Oliver Mason  – 2.97M

Propin #14 – Oliver Mason – 2.97M, James Dundas – 6.89M and Carl Price – 7.92M

Wednesday Sporters 08/03/17 – Stroke

Winner – Michael Padgett – 67 Nett

Runner Up (C/B) – Darryl Jacobs – 68 Nett

1st Rundown – Des MInnes – 68 Nett

2nd Rundown (C/B) – Grant Green – 69 Nett

3rd Rundown – Ray Szylejko – 69 Nett

4th Rundown (C/B) – Zac Lam Sing – 70 Nett

5th Rundown (C/B) – Gary Kassulke – 70 Nett

6th Rundown (C/B) – Kerry Raines – 70 Nett

7th Rundown – Carl Price – 70 Nett

N.T.P. No.4 – Ross Brandon – 3.89M

N.T.P. No.9 – Steve Oliphant – 3.13M 

N.T.P. No.14 – Max Whaley – 1.41M 

Sunday 05/03/17 – Stableford

Winner – Greg Nord – 41 Pts

Runner Up – Ron Drabsch – 38 Pts

1st Rundown – Brent Fulcher – 37 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 –                                  

N.T.P. No.9 –                                                               

N.T.P. No.14 – John Courtney – 2.73M

Propin #14 – John Courtney – 2.73M and Greg Nord – 4.83M

Saturday 04/03/17 – Dawson Mug – Stroke

Winner (C/B) – Mal Hansen – 66 Nett

Runner Up – James Dundas – 66 Nett

1st Rundown – Royce Bell – 68 Nett

2nd Rundown (C/B) – William Hanlon – 69 Nett

3rd Rundown – Greg Wicks – 69 Nett

4th Rundown – Greg Nord – 70 Nett

Best Gross – Greg Wicks – 71

N.T.P. No.4 – Dan O’Connor – 3.52M

N.T.P. No.9 –  Dan O’Connor – 3.53M

N.T.P. No.14 – Greg Nord – 3.10M

Propin #14 –   Greg Nord – 3.10M, James Dundas – 3.31M and Mal Hansen – 8.14M

Wednesday Sporters 01/03/17 – Stableford

Winner – Jason Koy – 41 Pts

Runner Up (C/B) – Ray Szylejko – 39 Pts

1st Rundown (C/B) – Tim Robe – 39 Pts

2nd Rundown (C/B) – Russell Rogerson – 39 Pts

3rd Rundown (C/B) – Ross Brandon – 38 Pts

4th Rundown – Nev Roberts – 37 Pts

5th Rundown – John Porter – 37 Pts

6th Rundown – Brian Thurecht – 37 Pts

7th Rundown – Peter McCallum – 37 Pts

8th Rundown (C/B) – Ray Murray – 36 Pts

9th Rundown (C/B) – Darryl Jacobs – 36Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – Peter McCallum – 0.98M

N.T.P. No.9 – Tim Robe – 1.20M

N.T.P. No.14 – Ross Brandon – 5.32M

Sunday 26/02/17 – Stableford

Winner (C/B) – Doug Evans – 37 Pts

Runner Up – Taylor Herrmann – 37 Pts

1st Rundown (C/B) – Michael Padgett – 36 Pts

2nd Rundown – Brian Thurecht – 36 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – Max Whaley – 5.86M

N.T.P. No.9 –   Taylor Herrmann -14.40M                             

N.T.P. No.14 – Darryl Jacobs – 2.54M

Propin #14 – Jamie Sellars – 6.40M and Mike Padgett – 8.32M

Saturday 25/02/17 – Mixed Foursome Championship

Gross Winners – Jean Burey – Porter & John Porter – 128

Runner Up – Venessa & Malcolm Hansen – 131

1st Rundown – Julie Wessling & Brett Robe – 131

Nett Winners – Jean Burey – Porter & John Porter – 107

Runner Up- Julie Wessling & Brett Robe – 109 1/4

Rundown – Venessa & Malcolm Hansen

Propin #14 – Jane Franklin – 3.76M

Single Stroke Event – 25/02/17

Winner – Hugh Campbell – 64 Nett

Runner Up (C/B) – Errol Dean – 71 Nett

1st Rundown – Ralph Argue – 71 Nett

Best Gross – Graham Hourn – 74

N.T.P. No.4 – Peter Hourn – 3.16M

N.T.P. No.9 –                                  

N.T.P. No.14 – Errol Dionysius – 1.30M

Propin #14 – Errol Dionysius – 1.30M and John Dalton – 7.00M

Wednesday Sporters 22/02/17 – Stableford

Winner – Alex Hutchinson – 46 Pts

Runner Up (C/B) – Grant Green – 41 Pts

1st Rundown (C/B) – Peter McCallum – 41 Pts

2nd Rundown – Barney Davis – 41 Pts

3rd Rundown (C/B) – Alan Lennan – 38 Pts

4th Rundown (C/B) – Daryl Jacobs – 38 Pts

5th Rundown – Mike Padgett – 38 Pts

6th Rundown (C/B) – Bernie Cooper – 37 Pts

7th Rundown (C/B) – Ron Drabsch – 37 Pts

8th Rundown (C/B) – Michael Hackney – 37 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – Andrew Kelly – 1.95M

N.T.P. No.9 –                                  

N.T.P. No.14 – Grant Green – 5.20M

Sunday 19/02/17 – Stableford

Winner – Hugh Campbell – 44 Pts

Runner Up – Tim Robe – 41 Pts

1st Rundown (C/B) – James Dundas – 39 Pts

2nd Rundown – Andrew Kelly – 39 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 –                                

N.T.P. No.9 –   Graham Badrick -13.10M                             

N.T.P. No.14 – Royce Bell – 6.33M

Propin #14 – Royce Bell – 6.33M and Andrew Kelly – 8.64M

Saturday – 18/02/17 – Monthly Medal – Blue Tees – Sponsor – Coca Cola

‘A’ Grade Winner – Lucky Andrews – 67 Nett

‘B’ Grade Winner – Ron Draubsch – 67 Nett

‘C’ Grade Winner – Michael Van Beelen – 67 Nett

A Grade R/Up – Bret Robe – 69 Nett

B Grade R/Up – Bill Paterson – 70 Nett

C Grade R/Up – Brian Thurecht – 69 Nett

A Grade 1st R/Down – Ross Brandon – 71 Nett

B Grade 1st R/Down – John Porter – 71 Nett

C Grade 1st R/Down – Bernie Cooper – 70 Nett

A Grade Putting – Barry Dionysius – 26 Putts

B Grade Putting – Ron Draubsch – 25 Putts

C Grade Putting – Brian Thurecht – 28 Putts

Eagle Par 5 – Graham Badrick – No5

Silver Circle – Craig Reiger – No4 – 0.38M

N.T.P. No.4 – Craig Reiger – 0.38M

N.T.P. No.9 – Ross Brandon –  10.20M

N.T.P. No.14 – Russ Mackay  – 1.47M

Propin #14 – Russ Mackay – 1.47M, Neil Kiem – 2.05M, Carl Price – 3.42M, Lucky Andrews – 4.12M and Peter McCallum – 5.10M

Wednesday Sporters 15/02/17 – Stroke

Winner – Zac Lam Sing – 66 Nett

Runner Up (C/B) – Michael Hackney – 67 Nett

1st Rundown – Tony Jarrett – 67 Nett

2nd Rundown (C/B) – Bill Paterson – 68 Nett

3rd Rundown – Brad Bowden – 68 Nett

4th Rundown – John Porter – 69 Nett

5th Rundown – Grant Green – 69 Nett

6th Rundown (C/B) – Russ Mackay – 70 Nett

7th Rundown – Greg Toohey – 70 Nett

8th Rundown – Royce Bell – 70 Nett

N.T.P. No.4 – Tony Jarrett – 4.55M

N.T.P. No.9 – Greg Toohey – 5.82M 

N.T.P. No.14 – Max Whaley – 2.87M 

Sunday 12/02/17 – Stroke

Winner – Darryl Jacobs – 66 Nett

Runner Up – John Courtney – 68 Nett

1st Rundown – Kerry Raines – 68 Nett

N.T.P. No.4 – Kerry Raines – 3.55M                                  

N.T.P. No.9 – Brett Robe – 1.10M 

N.T.P. No.14 – Zac Walters – 0.93M 

Propin #14 – Zac Walters – 0.93M and Tim Robe – 3.75M.

Saturday 11/02/17 – Stableford

Winner – Russ Mackay – 43 Pts

Runner Up – Jack Hourn – 40 Pts

1st Rundown – Rodney Evans – 39 Pts

2nd Rundown – Bob Cope – 39 Pts

3rd Rundown – Craig Reiger – 39 Pts

4th Rundown – Peter Hourn – 38 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – Bob Cope – 2.21M

N.T.P. No.9 –                                

N.T.P. No.14 – Russ Mackay – 1.30M

Propin #14 – Russ Mackay, Andrew Kelly, Craig Reiger and Ray Szylejko 

Wednesday Sporters 08/02/17 – Stroke and Putts

Winner – Mal Hansen – 69 Nett

Runner Up – Zac Lam Sing – 70 Nett

1st Rundown – John Courtney – 70 Nett

2nd Rundown (C/B) – Alec Hutchinson – 71 Nett

3rd Rundown – Max Whaley – 71 Nett

4th Rundown (C/B) – Ray Szylejko – 71 Nett

5th Rundown (C/B) – Russ Mackay – 72 Nett

6th Rundown (C/B) – Les Young – 72 Nett

7th Rundown (C/B) – Lucky Andrews – 72 Nett

Putting – Mal Hansen – 10 Putts (9 Holes)

N.T.P. No.4 –                                   

N.T.P. No.9 – Lucky Andrews – 7.08M 

N.T.P. No.14 – Barry Dionysius – 5.09M 

Sunday – 05/02/17 – Stableford

Winner – James Dundas – 44 Pts

Runner Up – Chris Walters – 39 Pts

1st Rundown – Darryl Jacobs – 39 Pts

2nd Rundown – Andrew Kelly – 38 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 –                                   

N.T.P. No.9 – Peter Mohyluk – 3.44M 

N.T.P. No.14 – Ron Drabsch – 7.40M 

Propin #14 – Ron Drabsch – 7.40M, Lucky Andrews – 8.60M and Andrew Kelly – 10.01M.

Saturday 04/02/17 – Dawson Mug – Stroke

Winner – Shayne Labuschewski – 65 Nett

Runner Up – Jack Hourn – 68 Nett

1st Rundown – Peter McCallum – 70 Nett

2nd Rundown – Royce Bell – 70 Nett

3rd Rundown – Mal Hansen – 70 Nett

4th Rundown – Bernie Pegrem – 71 Nett

Best Gross – Shayne Labuschewski – 68

N.T.P. No.4 – Carl Price – 1.90M

N.T.P. No.9 –  Peter Hourn – 0.73M

N.T.P. No.14 – Shayne Labuschewski – 2.65M

Propin #14 –   Shayne Labuschewski – 2.65M, Peter Hourn – 0.73M and Russ Mackay

Wednesday Sporters 01/02/17 – Stableford

Winner – John Porter – 45 Pts

Runner Up (C/B) – Barry Dionysius – 41 Pts

1st Rundown – Steve Attwood – 41 Pts

2nd Rundown – Barney Davis – 39 Pts

3rd Rundown (C/B) – Max Whaley – 38 Pts

4th Rundown – Peter McCallum – 38 Pts

5th Rundown (C/B) – Brian Thurecht – 37 Pts

6th Rundown – Doug Evans – 37 Pts

7th Rundown (C/B) – Alan Lennan – 36 Pts

8th Rundown – Royce Bell – 36 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – Steve Oliphant – 2.99M

N.T.P. No.9 – Steve Oliphant – 2.45M

N.T.P. No.14 – Rod Evans – 9.53M

Sunday – 29/01/17 – Stableford

Winner – Rod Askin – 41 Pts

Runner Up (C/B) – Col Harch – 38 Pts

1st Rundown (C/B) – Tim Robe – 48 Pts

2nd Rundown (C/B) – Barry Dionysius – 37 Pts

3rd Rundown – John Porter – 37 Pts 

4th Rundown – Brett Robe – 36 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – Col Harch – 10.50M

N.T.P. No.9 – Josh Walden – 3.76M 

N.T.P. No.14 – Doug Evans – 1.47M 

Propin #14 – Errol Dionysius – 6.10M, Les Young – 6.40M and Ross Brandon – 7.50M.

Saturday – 28/01/17 – 4BBB

Winners – Mike Padgett & Tony Jarrett – 47

Runners Up – Zac Lam Sing & Neil Kiem – 46

1st Rundown – Brian Thurecht & Errol Dionysius – 46

2nd Rundown – Lucky Andrews & Graham Hourn – 45

N.T.P. No.4 – Shayne Labuschewski – 7.20M

N.T.P. No.9 – Neil Kiem-2.96M 

N.T.P. No.14 – Darryl Jacobs – 1.81M 

Propin #14 – Steve Oliphant, Tim Robe – 4.88M, Bob Cope – 7.82M and – 3.45M and Barry Dionysius – 9.07M

Thursday – Australia Day – 26/01/17 – Stableford

Winner  (Visitor) – Richie Needham – 40 Pts

Winner – John Porter – 38 Pts

Runner Up – Rod Askin – 37 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – Alec Hutchison – 2.30M 

N.T.P. No.9 – Darryl Jacobs -11.05M 

N.T.P. No.14 – Ron Drabsch – 2.44M 

Propin #14 – Ron Drabsch – 2.44M and Ross Brandon – 8.05M

Wednesday Sporters 25/01/17 – Stableford

Winners (C/B) – Ross Brandon – 38 Pts

Runner Up – Les Young – 38 Pts

1st Rundown (C/B) – Jamie Sellars -37 Pts

2nd Rundown (C/B) – Max Whaley – 37 Pts

3rd Rundown (C/B) – Hugh Campbell – 37 Pts

4th Rundown (C/B) – John Courtney –  37 Pts

5th Rundown (C/B) – Lucky Andrews – 36 Pts

6th Rundown (C/B) – Col Harch – 36 Pts

7th Rundown (C/B) – Royce Bell – 36 Pts

8th Rundown (C/B) – Lindsay McBride – 35 Pts

9th Rundown – Barney Davis – 35 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – Tim Robe – 6.901M

N.T.P. No.9 – Jamie Sellars – 5.05M

N.T.P. No.14 – Royce Bell – 1.85M

Sunday 22/01/17 – Stableford – Sponsors – Good Price Pharmacy Warehouse

Winner – Ray Szylejko – 43Pts

Runner Up – John Francis – 42 Pts

1st Rundown – Kieran Askin – 41 Pts

2nd Rundown (C/B) – Rodney Reinbott – 39 Pts

3rd Rundown (C/B) – Trevor Clegg – 39 Pts

4th Rundown (C/B) – Shayne Labuschewski –  39 Pts

5th Rundown (C/B) – Darrly Jacobs – 38 Pts

6th Rundown (C/B) – Grant Green – 38 Pts

7th Rundown (C/B) – Ross Brandon – 38 Pts

8th Rundown (C/B) – Lindsay McBride – 35 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – Royce Bell – 0.601M

N.T.P. No.9 – Kerry Raines – 4.44M

N.T.P. No.14 – Carl Price – 1.53M

Propin #14 – Carl Price – 1.33M, James Dundas – 2.74M, Greg Nord – 4.14M, Ray Murray – 4.165M, Steve Oliphant – 4.175M, Bill Paterson – 4.42M and Peter Hourn – 4.95M. 

Saturday – 21/01/17 – Stroke

Winner – Brian Thurecht 

Runner Up – John Porter

1st Rundown – Ross Brandon

N.T.P. No.4 – Tim Robe – 6.90M

N.T.P. No.9 – Mal Hansen – 0.78M 

N.T.P. No.14 – Ross Brandon – 1.80M 

Propin #14 – Ross Brandon – 1.80M and Tim Robe – 5.00M.

Wednesday Sporters – 18/01/17 – Stroke and Putts

Winner – Russ Mackay – 60 Nett

Runner Up – Zac Lam Sing – 64 Nett

1st Rundown – Brian Walters – 65 Nett

2nd Rundown – Eric Gelling – 67 Nett

3rd Rundown (C/B) – Bob Cope – 68 Nett

4th Rundown – Ernie Vlasits – 68 Nett

5th Rundown (C/B) – Brad Bowden – 70 Nett

6th Rundown (C/B) – Barry Dionysius – 70 Nett

7th Rundown (C/B) – Steve Attwood –  70 Nett 

8th Rundown (C/B) – Oliver Mason – 71 Nett

9th Rundown (C/B) – Graham Hourn – 71 Nett

10th Rundown (C/B) – Col Harch – 71 Nett

N.T.P. No.4 – Zac Lam sing – 5.50M

N.T.P. No.9 – Greg Toohey – 3.40M 

N.T.P. No.14 – Steve Oliphant – 3.32M

Sunday – 15/01/17 – Stableford

Winner – Max Whaley – 44 Pts

Runner Up (C/B) – Lucky Andrews – 40 Pts

1st Rundown – Gary Kassulke – 40 Pts

2nd Rundown – Cheyne Harch –

3rd Rundown – Rod Evans – 

4th Rundown – Brett Robe

N.T.P. No.4 –                                

N.T.P. No.9 – Brett Robe – 4.90M 

N.T.P. No.14 – Lindsay McBride – 3.17M 

Propin #14 – Lindsay McBride – 3.17M and Ron Drabsch – 3.925M.

Saturday – 14/01/17 – Monthly Medal – Blue Tees – Sponsor – Coca Cola

‘A’ Grade Winner – Ron Drabsch – 67 Nett

‘B’ Grade Winner – Grant Ridgeley – 68 Nett

‘C’ Grade Winner – Barry Lewis – 65 Nett

A Grade R/Up – Grant Green – 69 Nett

B Grade R/Up – Oliver Mason – 69 Nett

C Grade R/Up – Doug Evans – 71 Nett

A Grade 1st R/Down – Col Harch – 71 Nett

B Grade 1st R/Down – Mal Hansen – 71 Nett

C Grade 1st R/Down – Bernie Cooper – 71 Nett

A Grade Putting – Ron Drabsch – 27 Putts

B Grade Putting – John Porter – 27 Putts

C Grade Putting – Doug Evans – 30 Putts

N.T.P. No.4 –                                         

N.T.P. No.9 –                                         

N.T.P. No.14 – Oliver Mason – 0.52M

Propin #14 – Mal Hansen – 4.33M and Ross Brandon – 10.00M 

Wednesday Sporters – 11/01/17 – Stroke and Putts

Winner – Noel Edmonstone – 60 Nett

Runner Up (C/B) – Rod Askin – 68 Nett

1st Rundown – Alan Lennan – 69 Nett

2nd Rundown (C/B) – Lindsay McBride – 69 Nett

3rd Rundown (C/B) – Ralph Argue – 69 Nett

4th Rundown (C/B) – Barney Davis –  69 Nett

5th Rundown – Col Harch – 69 Nett

6th Rundown – Kerry Raines – 69 Nett

7th Rundown – Steve Attwood –  69 Nett 

8th Rundown – Gary Kassulke – 70 Nett

9th Rundown – Ross Brandon – 70 Nett

Putting – Ron Drabsch – 12 Putts

N.T.P. No.4 – Rod Askin – 2.80M

N.T.P. No.9 – Kieran Askin – 8.70M 

N.T.P. No.14 – Noel Edmonstone – 2.60M

Sunday – 08/01/17 – Stableford

Winner – Zac Lam Sing – 41 Pts

Runner Up – Peter Jenkinson – 40 Pts

1st Rundown – Steve Attwood – 39 Pts

2nd Rundown – Ross Brandon – 38 Pts

3rd Rundown – Peter Mohyluk – 38 Pts

4th Rundown – Lindsay McBride – 38 Pts

Eagle No 5 – Geoff Carsburg

N.T.P. No.4 – Peter Jenkinson – HOLE IN ONE.

N.T.P. No.9 –                                  

N.T.P. No.14 – Les Cope – 1.48M

Propin #14 – Les Cope – 1.48M, Lindsay McBride – 3.53M and Max Whaley – 6.00M.

Monday – 02/01/17 – Stableford

Winner – Ross Brandon – 41 Pts

Runner Up – Andrew Kelly – 40 Pts

1st Rundown – John Porter – 39 Pts

N.T.P. No.4 – Shayne Labuschewski – 4.41M

N.T.P. No.9 –                                         

N.T.P. No.14 – Andrew Askin – 7.59M

Propin #14 – Andrew Askin – 7.59M

Sunday 01/01/17 – Stroke

Winner – Les Cope – 66 Nett

Runner Up – Barney Davie – 67Nett

Putting – Josh Walden – 73 Putts

N.T.P. No.4 – Peter Mohyluk – 3.72M

N.T.P. No.9 –  John Porter – 3.18M

N.T.P. No.14 – Barry Dionysius – 2.62M

Propin #14 – Barry Dionysius – 2.62M & Tim Robe – 5.345M