EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE – 2017

PATRON Les Young 41642225
PRESIDENT John Dalton 0428686202
VICE PRESIDENT Des McInnes 0429337049
VICE PRESIDENT Darryl Jacobs 0417353664
SECRETARY Jane Franklin 41621175
TREASURER Donna Askin 0418727560
CAPTAIN Steve Oliphant 41623158
COMMITTEE MEMBER Tim Robe 41623226
COMMITTEE MEMBER Peter McCallum 41623150
COMMITTEE MEMBER Todd Fiedler 0409624572
JUNIOR CO-ORDINATOR Kieran Carney 0437131577

WOMEN’S SUB COMMITTEE – 2017

PATRONESS Lorraine Woltmann 41622317
WOMEN’S PRESIDENT Sue Pottle 0418784606
WOMEN’S VICE PRESIDENT
WOMEN’S SECRETARY Mary McInnes 0407166732
WOMEN’S CAPTAIN Sue Brandon 0457100067
WOMEN’S VICE CAPTAIN Keryn Andersen 41685687
WOMEN’S VICE CAPTAIN Jane Franklin 41621175

 

SUB COMMITTEES

( John Dalton – Ex-officio)

MATCH:  Steve Oliphant, Rod Askin, Graham Hourn          

JOINT  MATCH: Steve Oliphant, Rod Askin, Graham Hourn

Jane Franklin, Sue Brandon        

GROUNDS: Tim Robe, Des McInnes, Gary Kassulke

HOUSE: Peter McCallum

 

HONORARY LIFE MEMBERS:

Mr Phil Schober, Mrs Jan Edwards,

Mr Les Young, Mrs Joan Parker.