EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE – 2018

PATRON Les Young 41642225
PRESIDENT John Dalton 0428686202
VICE PRESIDENT Errol Dionysius 0428642366
VICE PRESIDENT Carl Price 0417785953
SECRETARY Jane Franklin 41621175
TREASURER Col Harch 41636221
CAPTAIN Steve Oliphant 41623158
COMMITTEE MEMBER Rod Askin 0418457913
COMMITTEE MEMBER Peter McCallum 0409391891
COMMITTEE MEMBER Brett Robe 41621042
JUNIOR CO-ORDINATOR Kieran Carney 0437131577

WOMEN’S SUB COMMITTEE – 2018

PATRONESS Lorraine Woltmann 41622317
WOMEN’S PRESIDENT Sue Pottle 0418784606
WOMEN’S VICE PRESIDENT  Niafe Jenkinson  0427264916
WOMEN’S SECRETARY Mary McInnes 0407166732
WOMEN’S CAPTAIN Sue Brandon 0457100067
WOMEN’S VICE CAPTAIN Jane Franklin 41621175
WOMEN’S VICE CAPTAIN (Thursday) Keryn Andersen 41685687
 WOMEN’S VICE-CAPTAIN (Weekend)  Jean Burey-Porter  0400314743

 

SUB COMMITTEES

( John Dalton – Ex-officio)

MATCH:  Steve Oliphant, Rod Askin, Brett Robe          

JOINT  MATCH: Steve Oliphant, Rod Askin, Brett Robe

Jane Franklin, Sue Brandon        

GROUNDS: Errol Dionysius, Des McInnes, Oliver Mason

HOUSE: Peter McCallum

 

HONORARY LIFE MEMBERS:

Mrs Jan Edwards, Mr Les Young, Mr Col Harch